artguide

Berlin

artguide
  • Saturday, March 28th 2015

  • Silberkuppe

    Keithstrasse 12  / +493037443135 / silberkuppe.org
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Fred Lonidier and Phel Steinmetz STUDIO 410W

    Feb 20 - Mar 28, 2015

    TWO PERSON, TWO VENUE EXHIBITION SILBERKUPPE and DGB UNION HOUSE, BERLIN
  • Supportico Lopez

    Kurfürstenstrasse 14/b  / +493031989387 / supporticolopez.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm, Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    James Hoff The Quick Brown Fox Jumps Over The Lazy Dog

    Feb 26 - Mar 28, 2015

  • Galerie Thomas Fischer

    Potsdamer Straße 77-87, Haus 8  / +493074780385 / galeriethomasfischer.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    J. Bandau, D. Braeckman, C. Lachauer, B. O'Doherty, S. Stumpf Hiding in the Caves

    Feb 21 - Mar 28, 2015

    with works by Joachim Bandau, Dirk Braeckman, Cyrill Lachauer, Brian O'Doherty and Sebastian Stumpf
  • Werkstattgalerie

    Eisenacher Strasse 6  / +493068910349 / werkstattgalerie.org
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 7pm, Sat 12pm to 4pm

    Benyamin Reich Check Point

    Jan 21 - Mar 28, 2015

    Benyamin Reich, Lea Golda Holterman, Fabrizio Pozzoli @ Galleria Spazio Testoni Bologna
  • Sunday, March 29th 2015

  • Daimler Contemporary

    Alte Potsdamer Straße 5  / +493025941420 / art.daimler.com
    11am to 6pm daily

    Willi Baumeister International

    Nov 21, 2014 - Mar 29, 2015

    Willi Baumeister and European Modernism, 1920s - 1950s
  • Grimmuseum

    Fichtestraße 2, EG  / +4915112412524 / grimmuseum.com
    Wed - Sat 2pm to 6pm

    Tobias Sjöberg State of Conservation

    Feb 21 - Mar 29, 2015

  • Grimmuseum

    Fichtestraße 2, EG  / +4915112412524 / grimmuseum.com
    Wed - Sat 2pm to 6pm

    Tobias Sjöberg State of Conservation

    Feb 21 - Mar 29, 2015

  • KW Institute for Contemporary Art

    Auguststrasse 69  / +49302434590 / kw-berlin.de
    Sun - Mon 12pm to 7pm, Wed 12pm to 7pm, Thu 12pm to 9pm, Fri - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    Marcel Dzama UNE DANSE DES BOUFFONS (or A JESTER’S DANCE)

    Feb 22 - Mar 29, 2015

  • Thursday, April 2nd 2015

  • Isabella Bortolozzi Galerie

    Schöneberger Ufer 61  / +493026394985 / bortolozzi.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Danny McDonald

    Feb 24 - Apr 2, 2015

  • Laura Mars Gallery

    Bülowstr. 52  / +493061074630 / www.lauramars.de
    Wed - Fri 1pm to 7pm, Sat 1pm to 5pm

    Chris Dreier / Reinhard Wilhelmi Ex Nihilo / Die undurchsichtige Farbe

    Mar 7 - Apr 2, 2015

  • Sprüth Magers | Berlin

    Oranienburger Straße 18  / +493028884030 / spruethmagers.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Walter Dahn 1980-83 / 2014: 2 RÄUME

    Jan 30 - Apr 2, 2015

  • Sprüth Magers | Berlin

    Oranienburger Straße 18  / +493028884030 / spruethmagers.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    ARTE POVERA AND ‘MULTIPLI’, TORINO 1970 – 1975

    Sep 18, 2014 - Apr 2, 2015

  • Saturday, April 4th 2015

  • Arratia Beer

    Potsdamer Str. 87  / +493023630805 / arratiabeer.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Jeremiah Day The Frank Church - River of No Return Wilderness

    Feb 27 - Apr 4, 2015

    Arratia Beer is pleased to present Jeremiah Day’s first solo exhibition in Germany, The Frank Church – River of No Return Wilderness.
  • Eden Eden

    Bülowstr. 74, (Ecke Blumenthalstraße)  / +49030 26394985 / eden-eden.com
    Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Juliette Blightman

    Feb 14 - Apr 4, 2015

  • neugerriemschneider

    Linienstraße 155  / +493028877277 / neugerriemschneider.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Billy Childish at segantini's hut

    Feb 21 - Apr 4, 2015

  • Schleicher/Lange

    Markgrafenstraße 68  / +493095592917 / schleicherlange.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    H.Humbert, V.Houdek, A KASSEN, Maria Loboda, D.Pimentão and others 132.54 m²

    Jan 24 - Apr 4, 2015

    group show
  • Galerie Tanja Wagner

    Pohlstraße 64  / +493086430120 / tanjawagner.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Kapwani Kiwanga

    Jan 30 - Apr 4, 2015

    With a performance on the opening night at 8pm
  • Sunday, April 5th 2015

  • L'Atelier-ksr

    Grossbeerenstrasse 34  / +49 (0)15124195997 / latelier-ksr.com
    Thu - Sat 2pm to 7pm

    ‘Dirty Wellness’

    Feb 28 - Apr 5, 2015

    Nick Bastis, Marco Bruzzone,Derek MF Di Fabio, Kate Mackeson, Beatriz Olabarrieta, Liam Tickner, Sam Tierney, 2008daughters.
  • Monday, April 6th 2015

  • Haus der Kulturen der Welt

    John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10  / +493039787175 / hkw.de
    10am to 7pm daily

    “Labor in a Single Shot”

    Feb 27 - Apr 6, 2015

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Alexander Rodchenko, Vladimir Tatlin, El Lissitzky, ... VKhUTEMAS – A Russian Laboratory of Modernity

    Dec 5, 2014 - Apr 6, 2015

    This is the first exhibition in Germany to show an important sampling of the work of Vkhutemas, often referred to as the Russian Bauhaus.
  • Tuesday, April 7th 2015

  • Werkstattgalerie

    Eisenacher Strasse 6  / +493068910349 / werkstattgalerie.org
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 7pm, Sat 12pm to 4pm

    Ingeborg zu Schleswig-Holstein, Gianni Moretti, Stefano Ronci MACROCOSMI- Ordnungen anderer Art

    Jan 21 - Apr 7, 2015

    @ C.U.BO Center Unipol BOlogna
  • Friday, April 10th 2015

  • DUVE Berlin

    Gitschinerstr. 94/94a, Entrance D, Floor 2  / +493077902302 / duveberlin.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 4pm

    LUCAS JARDIN, JEAN SÉBASTIEN GRÉGROIRE Larsen

    Mar 6 - Apr 10, 2015

  • Saturday, April 11th 2015

  • Aanant & Zoo

    Bülowstraße 90  / +493081801873 / aanantzoo.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition basal

    Feb 21 - Apr 11, 2015

    Drawings by Stuart Brisley, Merlin James, Vlado Martek, Michael Müller, Kasper Pincis, Gerhard Rühm, Max Schaffer
  • Kunstsaele Berlin

    Bülowstrasse 90  / +493081801868 / kunstsaele.de
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Rolf-Gunter Dienst Hommages

    Feb 21 - Apr 11, 2015

  • Neumeister Bar-Am

    Goethestraße 2  / +493075454290 / neumeisterbaram.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Harm van den Dorpel Ambiguity points to the mystery of all revealing

    Feb 7 - Apr 11, 2015

    Neumeister Bar-Am are pleased to present Harm van den Dorpel’s first solo exhibition in Germany.
  • Soy Capitán

    Prinzessinnenstraße 29  / +493080921977 / soycapitan.de
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Eli Cortiñas Five Easy Pieces and Some Words of Wisdom

    Feb 14 - Apr 11, 2015

  • Sunday, April 12th 2015

  • KW Institute for Contemporary Art

    Auguststrasse 69  / +49302434590 / kw-berlin.de
    Sun - Mon 12pm to 7pm, Wed 12pm to 7pm, Thu 12pm to 9pm, Fri - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    SEIZING THE IVORY TOWER #1: Viktorija Rybakova Oo, A PREVIEW

    Mar 15 - Apr 12, 2015

  • Thursday, April 16th 2015

  • Art Place Berlin

    Alexanderplatz 7 / Park Inn  / +493055669956 / art-place-berlin.com
    9am to 10pm daily

    art place berlin Berlin Impressions

    Mar 4 - Apr 16, 2015

    Photographs with a focus directed on art, culture, architecture, history and the special atmosphere of the city
  • Saturday, April 18th 2015

  • ARNDT | Berlin

    Potsdamer Straße 96  / +493020613870 / arndtberlin.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Otto Piene Solo exhibition at ARNDT Berlin

    Mar 24 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Aurel Scheibler

    Schöneberger Ufer 71  / +493025938607 / aurelscheibler.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Tom Chamberlain

    Feb 13 - Apr 18, 2015

  • BlainSouthern | Berlin

    Potsdamer Straße 77–87  / +4930644931510 / blainsouthern.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Abdoulaye Konaté Useful Dreams

    Feb 7 - Apr 18, 2015

    Curated by Koyo Kouoh.
  • BQ

    Weydingerstraße 10  / +493023457316 / bqberlin.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Owen Gump Fault Zone

    Feb 28 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Capitain Petzel

    Karl-Marx-Allee 45  / +493024088130 / capitainpetzel.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Robert Heinecken

    Mar 12 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Daniel Marzona Galerie

    Friedrichstrasse 17  / +493054622140 / danielmarzona.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Nina Canell Dimensions Withheld

    Mar 6 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Egbert Baqué Contemporary Art Berlin

    Fasanenstrasse 37  / +493043910880 / berlin-contemporary-art.com
    Tue - Fri 2pm to 7pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Accrochage

    Mar 21 - Apr 18, 2015

    Group Exhbition
  • Galerie Guido W. Baudach

    Potsdamer Strasse 85  / +493031998101 / guidowbaudach.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Philipp Modersohn Turbulenzen im Teich

    Mar 7 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Johann König | Berlin

    Dessauer Str. 6-7  / +493026103080 / johannkoenig.de
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Alicja Kwade Etwas Abwesendes, dessen Anwesenheit erwartet wurde

    Feb 28 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Jordan / Seydoux - Drawings & Prints

    Auguststraße 22  / +493051736506 / jordan-seydoux.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Patrick Gabler Murano - Youkobo

    Mar 5 - Apr 18, 2015

    New drawings, woodcuts and etchings from the series “Circle and Cosmos”.
  • Kewenig | Berlin

    Brüderstraße 10  / +493039880380 / kewenig.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    William Kentridge Tapestries

    Feb 7 - Apr 18, 2015

    Erstmals in Berlin zeigt Kewenig Wandteppiche von William Kentridge, neben einer Auswahl an Collagen, Zeichnungen und Filmen.
  • Klemm's

    Prinzessinnenstr. 29  / +493040504953 / klemms-berlin.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ulrich Gebert UR

    Mar 7 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Konrad Fischer Galerie | Berlin

    Lindenstrasse 35  / +493050596820 / konradfischergalerie.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Aleana Egan light on a leaf

    Mar 13 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Galerie Kornfeld

    Fasanenstrasse 26  / +4930889225890 / galeriekornfeld.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Sonny Sanjay Vadgama Before The Void

    Mar 14 - Apr 18, 2015

    Solo exhibition of new works by London based artist Sonny Sanjay Vadgama.
  • KOW

    Brunnenstrasse 9  / +493031166770 / kow-berlin.info
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Chto Delat? Time Capsule. Artistic Report on Catastrophes and Utopia

    Feb 28 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Lehr Zeitgenössische Kunst

    Grossbeerenstrasse 16  / +493021918873 / lehr-galerie.de
    Tue - Fri 11am to 5pm, Sat 12pm to 3pm

    Gisela Kleinlein Dingwelt

    Mar 7 - Apr 18, 2015

    Installation, object and works on paper
  • Mathew | Berlin

    Schaperstrasse 12  / +493021021921 / mathew-gal.de
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Yuki Kimura

    Mar 13 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Galerie Max Hetzler | Bleibtreustrasse

    Bleibtreustrasse 45  / +4930346497850 / maxhetzler.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Open Source: Art at the Eclipse of Capitalism Curated by Lisa Schiff, Leslie Fritz and Eugenio Re Rebaudengo

    Mar 12 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Galerie Max Hetzler | Goethestrasse

    Goethestrasse 2/3 / maxhetzler.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Open Source: Art at the Eclipse of Capitalism Curated by Lisa Schiff, Leslie Fritz and Eugenio Re Rebaudengo

    Feb 12 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Peres Projects Berlin

    Karl-Marx-Allee 82  / +4930275950770 / peresprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Group Show Serialize

    Mar 21 - Apr 18, 2015

    PERES PROJECTS is pleased to announce a group show with Wallace Berman, Mark Flood, Guillaume Gelot, Dean Sameshima, Andy Warhol
  • Sommer & Kohl

    Kurfürstenstrasse 13/14  / +493023005581 / sommerkohl.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Eva Berendes

    Mar 13 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Tanya Leighton

    Kurfürstenstrasse 156  / +4930221607770 / tanyaleighton.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Wyatt Kahn

    Mar 14 - Apr 18, 2015

    A joint exhibition between Tanya Leighton, Berlin and Adrian Rosenfeld, Los Angeles
  • Tanya Leighton

    Kurfürstenstrasse 156  / +4930221607770 / tanyaleighton.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Jimmy Robert It’s not lame...it’s Lamé

    Mar 14 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Wentrup

    Tempelhofer Ufer 22  / +493048493600 / wentrupgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Miriam Böhm ON AT

    Mar 10 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Zak | Branicka

    Lindenstrasse 34-35, Third Floor  / +493061107375 / zak-branicka.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Vlatka Horvat Immeasurables

    Feb 14 - Apr 18, 2015

  • Sunday, April 19th 2015

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Liu Xia Liu Xia – A photographer from China

    Feb 21 - Apr 19, 2015

    Xia is rated among the most remarkable photographers of present China. The Martin-Gropius-Bau shows around 50 of her photographs.
  • Thursday, April 23rd 2015

  • Galerie Gerken

    Linienstraße 217  / +493097894066 / www.galerie-gerken.de
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Nikita Schmitz, Christoph Mügge

    Mar 13 - Apr 23, 2015

  • Friday, April 24th 2015

  • Galerie Jette Rudolph

    Strausberger Platz 4  / +493061303887 / jette-rudolph.de
    Tue - Fri 11am to 5pm, Sat 11am to 2pm

    Sofia Goscinski, Lea Asja Pagenkemper WAVE BETWEEN WHITE LETTERS

    Mar 22 - Apr 24, 2015

  • Neuer Berliner Kunstverein (n.b.k.)

    Chausseestrasse 128-129  / +49302807020 / nbk.org
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm, Thu 12pm to 8pm

    Oliver Ressler Leave It in the Ground.

    Mar 3 - Apr 24, 2015

    (n.b.k. Showroom)
  • Saturday, April 25th 2015

  • Galerie Albrecht

    Charlottenstraße 78  / +493020605442 / galeriesusannealbrecht.de
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 4pm

    Veronika Holcová Paintings

    Mar 13 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Galerie Barbara Thumm

    Markgrafenstrasse 68  / +493028390347 / bthumm.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Martin Dammann

    Mar 21 - Apr 25, 2015

    solo show
  • Galerie Buchholz | Berlin

    Fasanenstraße 30  / +493088624056 / galeriebuchholz.de
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 4pm

    Elie Nadelman

    Mar 20 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Buchmann Galerie | Berlin

    Charlottenstraße 13  / +493025899929 / buchmanngalerie.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Tony Cragg

    Mar 21 - Apr 25, 2015

  • carlier | gebauer

    Markgrafenstraße 67  / +493024008630 / carliergebauer.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Marcellvs L. Slow Ontology

    Mar 21 - Apr 25, 2015

  • carlier | gebauer

    Markgrafenstraße 67  / +493024008630 / carliergebauer.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Tomasz Kowalski Planck Time

    Mar 21 - Apr 25, 2015

  • carlier | gebauer

    Markgrafenstraße 67  / +493024008630 / carliergebauer.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Caroline Mesquita Windsurfers

    Mar 21 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Contemporary Fine Arts (CFA)

    Am Kupfergraben 10  / +49302887870 / cfa-berlin.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 6pm

    Sachin Kaeley ACCOMPANIED BY SOUND

    Mar 21 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Delmes & Zander | Berlin

    Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 37  / +493024333144 / galerie-susanne-zander.de
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    John Kayser SITTING – Part II

    Mar 20 - Apr 25, 2015

    Delmes & Zander I Berlin picks up on John K. - SITTING, the first solo show by the artist at Galerie Susanne Zander I Cologne.
  • Galerie Gebr. Lehmann | Berlin

    Lindenstrasse 35  / +493025927273 / galerie-gebr-lehmann.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Johannes Makolies, Anna Virnich, Romin Walter About Blank II

    Mar 14 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Galerie Koal

    Leipziger Strasse / Jerusalemer Strasse 47  / +493030874690 / galeriekoal.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Yinon Avior . Kolja Gullob . Christopher Wierling

    Mar 26 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Loock Galerie

    Potsdamer Strasse 63  / +4930394096850 / loock.info
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Gavin Tremlett We Need To Talk About Gavin

    Mar 14 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Michael Janssen Berlin

    Potsdamer Str. 63  / +493025927250 / galeriemichaeljanssen.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Emil Holmer Donkey Embrace

    Mar 21 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Rumpsti Pumsti (Musik)

    Am Treptower Park 17  / +493028860615 / Rumpsti-Pumsti.com
    Thu - Fri 3pm to 8pm, Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Dorothy Iannone

    Apr 4 - 25, 2015 Reception: Sat Apr 4 6pm

  • Schmidt & Handrup | Berlin

    Kurfuerstenstrasse 19  / +4922127264635 / schmidthandrup.com
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    SHOLEM KRISHTALKA A Berlin Diary.

    Mar 26 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Silberkuppe

    Keithstrasse 12  / +493037443135 / silberkuppe.org
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Catherine Biocca and Juliacks Meeting 4D / Architecture of an Atom

    Apr 4 - 25, 2015 Reception: Sat Apr 4 7pm

  • Galerie Tanja Wagner

    Pohlstraße 64  / +493086430120 / tanjawagner.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Angelika J.Trojnarski

    Mar 13 - Apr 25, 2015

  • Taubert Contemporary

    Lindenstraße 35  / +493025294079 / taubertcontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Sylvan Lionni SWEET'N LOW

    Mar 14 - Apr 25, 2015

    taubert contemporary is pleased to present the first solo exhibition in Germany by Sylvan Lionni.
  • Galerie Thomas Schulte

    Charlottenstrasse 24  / +493020608990 / galeriethomasschulte.de
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 6pm

    Danilo Dueñas The painting fallen, and the collapse of Rome

    Mar 19 - Apr 25, 2015

  • VW (VeneKlasen/Werner)

    Rudi-Dutschke-Strasse 26  / +4930816160418 / vwberlin.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Zheng Guogu Visionary Transformation

    Mar 21 - Apr 25, 2015

    VW (VeneKlasen/Werner) is pleased to present Visionary Transformation, an exhibition of new works by Zheng Guogu.
  • Wagner + Partner

    Strausberger Platz 8  / +493021960137 / galerie-wagner-partner.com
    Tue - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Eckart Hahn

    Mar 20 - Apr 25, 2015

    painting
  • Sunday, April 26th 2015

  • Galerie Barbara Weiss

    Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43  / +49302624284 / galeriebarbaraweiss.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Heike Baranowsky KviKvi

    Mar 10 - Apr 26, 2015

  • Neuer Berliner Kunstverein (n.b.k.)

    Chausseestrasse 128-129  / +49302807020 / nbk.org
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm, Thu 12pm to 8pm

    History is a Warm Gun.

    Feb 28 - Apr 26, 2015

  • Tuesday, April 28th 2015

  • FELDBUSCHWIESNER Galerie

    Linienstrasse 155  / +493069504142 / feldbuschwiesner.de
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    Daniele Buetti FLAGS

    Feb 21 - Apr 28, 2015

    FELDBUSCHWIESNER presents Daniele Buetti in his solo exhibition FLAGS.
  • Thursday, April 30th 2015

  • WHITECONCEPTS

    Auguststrasse 35  / +491777878578 / whiteconcepts.de
    Mon - Fri 11am to 5pm

    PSJM Spanische Malerei

    Apr 1 - 30, 2015 Reception: Thu Apr 2 7pm

    Spani­sche Malerei [Spanish Pain­ting] is a pain­terly portrait of Spain’s reality rendered geome­tri­cally.
  • Sunday, May 3rd 2015

  • Galerie Bastian

    Am Kupfergraben 10  / +493020673840 / galeriebastian.com
    Thu - Fri 11am to 5:30pm, Sat 11am to 4pm

    Emma Stibbon Ice Mirage

    Jan 17 - May 3, 2015

  • Cruise & Callas

    Alexandrinenstr. 1  / +493074927880 / cruisecallas.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Nik Nowak TORQUE: The Moment of Turning

    Feb 28 - May 3, 2015

    New drawings by german artist Nik Nowak, winner of Gasag Prize 2014
  • Saturday, May 9th 2015

  • FELDBUSCHWIESNER Galerie

    Linienstrasse 155  / +493069504142 / feldbuschwiesner.de
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    AUGUSTIN REBETEZ arrière-tête (mécanismes)

    Apr 4 - May 9, 2015 Reception: Sat Apr 4 7pm

    Feldbuschwiesner is pleased to present FOAM Talent awardee 2013 Augustin Rebetez with his first solo show in Germany.
  • Sunday, May 17th 2015

  • Haus am Waldsee - A Place For The Arts

    Argentinische Allee 30  / +49308018935 / hausamwaldsee.de
    Tue - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Martin Assig Being Fortunate

    Mar 6 - May 17, 2015

    The exhibition “being fortunate” presents over 200 works on paper from his extensive group of work named St. Paul.
  • Helmut Newton Foundation

    Jebensstrasse 2  / +493031864856 / helmut-newton.com
    Tue - Wed 10am to 6pm, Thu 10am to 8pm, Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Helmut Newton Helmut Newton: Permanent Loan Selection

    Nov 27, 2014 - May 17, 2015

    For its tenth anniversary, the Helmut Newton Foundation is premiering around 200 photographs, under the title “Permanent Loan Selection".
  • Friday, May 22nd 2015

  • xavierlaboulbenne

    schönleinstrasse 5  / +493064820049 / xavierlaboulbenne.com
    Wed - Sat 2pm to 6pm

    Jose Maria Sert Jose Maria Sert

    Apr 3 - May 22, 2015

    Original argentic prints with mise au carreau, pastels and annotations by the Artist.
  • Saturday, May 23rd 2015

  • BERLINARTPROJECTS

    Potsdamer Str.61  / +4930240876060 / berlinartprojects.de
    Tue - Fri 10am to 7pm, Sat 11am to 7pm

    Daniel Harms, Ulrich Riedel, Yaşam Şaşmazer, Eda Soylu, Claudia Vitar Recharged Reality | Gruppenausstellung

    Mar 13 - May 23, 2015

    Daniel Harms (born in Hamburg in 1980) lives and works in Berlin. Being a self-taught painter; his art became an expression and outlet for h
  • galerie son

    mauerstraße 80  / +493053799703 / galerie-son.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Junggeun OH The New York Interspaces

    Mar 21 - May 23, 2015

    “Die Zwischenräume New York”
  • Zwinger Galerie

    Mansteinstrasse 5  / +493028598907 / zwinger-galerie.de
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Erik Steinbrecher

    Mar 28 - May 23, 2015

  • Sunday, May 24th 2015

  • me Collectors Room

    Auguststraße 68  / +493086008510 / me-berlin.com
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    A Book of Burning Matches: Collecting Installation Art Documents

    Mar 14 - May 24, 2015

    Burning Matches: Collecting Installation Art Documents
  • Monday, May 25th 2015

  • KW Institute for Contemporary Art

    Auguststrasse 69  / +49302434590 / kw-berlin.de
    Sun - Mon 12pm to 7pm, Wed 12pm to 7pm, Thu 12pm to 9pm, Fri - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    Channa Horwitz Counting in eight, moving by color

    Mar 15 - May 25, 2015

  • KW Institute for Contemporary Art

    Auguststrasse 69  / +49302434590 / kw-berlin.de
    Sun - Mon 12pm to 7pm, Wed 12pm to 7pm, Thu 12pm to 9pm, Fri - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    Elín Hansdóttir Suspension of disbelief

    Mar 15 - May 25, 2015

  • Saturday, May 30th 2015

  • 401contemporary

    Potsdamer Strasse 81b, Haus i  / +493047377783 / 401contemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Adolf Luther Integration of Light and Space

    Mar 20 - May 30, 2015

  • Monday, June 8th 2015

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Otto Piene, Heinz Mack, Guenther Uecker, ... ZERO - The international art movement of the 50s and 60s

    Mar 21 - Jun 8, 2015

  • Sunday, June 14th 2015

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Dance of the Ancestors. Art from the Sepik of Papua New Guinea

    Mar 18 - Jun 14, 2015

    For the first time artworks from Oceania are the subjects of an exhibition at the Martin-Gropius-Bau.
  • Sunday, June 21st 2015

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Jackson Pollock, Mark Rothko, Pablo Picasso, Yael Bartana, ... The Century Mark. Tel Aviv Museum of Art visits Berlin

    Mar 27 - Jun 21, 2015

    On the occasion of the anniversary of German-Israeli relations, the Tel Aviv Museum of Art is sending masterpieces to Berlin.
  • Saturday, July 25th 2015

  • Safn Berlin

    Levetzowstrasse 16  / +493039839285 / safn.is
    Fri - Sat 1pm to 5pm

    Hreinn Fridfinnsson, Roman Signer Notions of Time

    Mar 20 - Jul 25, 2015

  • Friday, July 31st 2015

  • Galerie Bastian

    Am Kupfergraben 10  / +493020673840 / galeriebastian.com
    Thu - Fri 11am to 5:30pm, Sat 11am to 4pm

    Beuys Sculptures

    Dec 6, 2014 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Sunday, August 30th 2015

  • me Collectors Room

    Auguststraße 68  / +493086008510 / me-berlin.com
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Rita Ackermann, Ellen Altfest, Helene Appel, Monika Baer, Tina Barney, V Queensize – Female Artists from the Olbricht Collection

    Dec 7, 2014 - Aug 30, 2015

    me Collectors Room/Olbricht Foundation will present its first ever exhibition dedicated entirely to women artists.
  • Thursday, December 17th 2015

  • Galerie Kornfeld

    Fasanenstrasse 26  / +4930889225890 / galeriekornfeld.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Hubertus Hamm

    Nov 15, 2014 - Dec 17, 2015

    In his photographic and sculptural work Hubertus Hamm (b. 1950) deals intensively with our experience of space.