artguide

New York / Chelsea

artguide
  • There are no openings scheduled for this date.

  • Another Space

    private address, please contact for information  / +12129893630 / anotherspace.org
    By appointment only

  • Elizabeth Dee Gallery

    2033 Fifth Ave, (Relocating)  / +12129247545 / now.elizabethdee.com
    By appointment only

  • High Line Art

    The High Line  / +12122069922 / art.thehighline.org
    7am to 10pm daily

    Barbara Kruger Untitled (Blind Idealism Is…)

    Mar 25, 2016 - Mar 31, 2017

    A large-scale, hand-painted mural based on a quote from philosopher Franz Fanon.
  • Robert Miller Gallery

    (Currently Relocating)  / +12123664774 / robertmillergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Ninth Avenue

  • Galerie Protégé

    197 Ninth Ave, Lower Level  / +12128078726 / galerieprotege.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Tenth Avenue

  • Lori Bookstein Fine Art

    138 Tenth Avenue  / +12127500949 / loribooksteinfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

  • Yossi Milo Gallery

    245 Tenth Avenue  / +12124140370 / yossimilo.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Marco Breuer Silent Speed

    Sep 8 - Oct 29, 2016

  • Paul Kasmin Gallery | 293 Tenth Avenue

    293 Tenth Avenue  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ian Davenport Doubletake

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Paul Kasmin | 297 Tenth Avenue

    297 Tenth Avenue  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Roxy Paine Thermoplastic Flux

    Sep 15 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 15 6pm - 8pm

  • Burning in Water

    317 10th Ave.  / 716.380.3080 / burninginwater.net
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 8pm

    Jesse Krimes Marking Time in America: The Prison Works (2009-2013)

    Aug 4 - Sep 24, 2016

    Burning in Water is pleased to present the first solo gallery exhibition of works by the Philadelphia-based artist Jesse Krimes.
  • Eleventh Avenue

  • Michael Rosenfeld Gallery

    100 Eleventh Avenue  / +12122470082 / michaelrosenfeldart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Alfonso Ossorio: Congregations, The First Decade, 1959-1969

    Sep 10 - Oct 29, 2016 Reception: Sat Sep 10 4pm - 6pm

  • André Viana

    210 Eleventh Avenue, Suite 703  / +16464768991 / vianaart.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Exhale

    Jun 23 - Sep 9, 2016

    A selection of works from ONE2 Collection: Neil Beloufa, Kerstin Brätsch, Latifa Echakhch, Marlie Mul, Yves Scherer and Reena Spaulings
  • Edward Thorp Gallery

    210 11th Avenue, 6th Floor  / +12126916565 / edwardthorpgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Selection from the gallery's private collection

    Sep 9 - Oct 15, 2016

    An offering from the Gallery’s selection of painting, folk art, furniture, Italian art glass, ceramics, and objet d’art.
  • Kent Fine Art

    210 11th Avenue, 2nd Floor  / +12123659500 / www.kentfineart.net
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Senior & Shopmaker Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, 8th Floor  / +12122136767 / seniorandshopmaker.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • Walter Wickiser Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, Suite 303  / +12129411817 / walterwickisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Printed Matter Inc.

    231 11th Avenue  / +12129250325 / printedmatter.org
    Mon - Wed 11am to 7pm, Thu - Fri 11am to 8pm, Sat 11am to 7pm

    Realize Your Desire: Underground Press from the Library of Stefan Brecht

    Jun 18 - Oct 22, 2016

    Printed Matter presents an exhibition of alternative and independently-published newsprint periodicals from the early ‘60s to mid ‘70s.
  • 14th Street

  • Pratt Manhattan Gallery

    144 West 14th Street, 2nd floor  / +12126477778 / pratt.edu/events/exhibitions/pratt-manhattan-gallery
    Mon - Sat 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 8pm

  • 17th Street

  • The 8th Floor

    17 West 17th Street, 8th Floor  / +16468395908 / the8thfloor.org
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm

  • Murray Guy

    453 West 17th Street  / +12124637372 / murrayguy.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 18th Street

  • Red Bull Studios | New York

    220 West 18th Street, Street level  / +12129665200 / www.redbullstudiosnewyork.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm

  • Petzel Gallery | West 18th Street

    456 West 18th Street  / +12126809467 / petzel.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Simon Denny Blockchain Future States

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Hauser & Wirth | Chelsea

    511 West 18th Street  / +12127903900 / hauserwirth.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Rashid Johnson ‘Fly Away’

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • 19th Street

  • New York Live Arts

    219 West 19th Street  / +12126916500 / newyorklivearts.org
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Ethan Cohen Fine Arts

    251 West 19th Street  / +12126251250 / ecfa.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Koenig & Clinton

    459 West 19th Street  / +12123349255 / koenigandclinton.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    A.L. Steiner 30 Days of Mo:)rning

    Sep 15 - Oct 29, 2016 Reception: Thu Oct 20 6pm - 8pm

  • The Kitchen

    512 West 19th Street  / +12122555793 / thekitchen.org
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Timothy Taylor 16x34 | New York

    515 West 19th St, (Opening September 19, 2016) / timothytaylor.com

  • Jane Lombard Gallery

    518 West 19th Street  / +12129678040 / janelombardgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Lee Kit Skin

    Sep 15 - Oct 29, 2016

  • David Zwirner | 519 West 19th Street

    519 West 19th Street  / +12127272070 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Chambers Fine Art | New York

    522 West 19th Street  / +12124141169 / chambersfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • David Zwirner | 525 & 533 West 19th Street

    525 & 533 West 19th Street  / +12127272070 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Oscar Murillo through patches of corn, wheat and mud

    Sep 14 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Wed Sep 14 6pm - 8pm

  • 20th Street

  • Galerie E.G.P | New York

    20 West 20th Street | 2nd floor  / +12127637734 / artegp.com
    By appointment only

  • Jack Shainman Gallery | West 20th Street

    513 West 20th Street  / +12126451701 / www.jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • ZieherSmith

    516 West 20th Street  / +12122291088 / ziehersmith.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm

  • Bortolami Gallery

    520 West 20th Street  / +12127272050 / bortolamigallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Caitlin Keogh Loose Ankles

    Sep 8 - Oct 29, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Bortolami is pleased to announce Loose Ankles, Caitlin Keogh’s first exhibition at the gallery.
  • ACA Galleries

    529 West 20th Street, 5th Floor  / +12122068080 / acagalleries.com
    Tue - Thu 10:30am to 6pm

    Bradley Theodore Bradley Theodore

    Sep 15 - Oct 29, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 15 6pm - 8pm

    Works on paper
  • Galleria Ca' d'Oro

    529 West 20th Street, 9th floor  / +12126200549 / ca-doro.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Alberto Luca Recchi SEXY SHARK

    Aug 3 - Sep 3, 2016

    Alberto Luca Recchi is an explorer and artist who has touched the hearts of Italian Millennials with his love for sharks.
  • Denise Bibro Fine Art

    529 West 20th Street, Suite 4W  / +12126477030 / denisebibrofineart.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Elizabeth Harris Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12124639666 / elizabethharrisgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Flowers | New York

    529 West 20th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12124391700 / flowersgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ishbel Myerscough Up Close

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Flowers Gallery is pleased to announce an exhibition of paintings by British artist Ishbel Myerscough
  • Howard Scott Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, 7th Floor  / +16464867004 / howardscottgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • JanKossen Contemporary

    529 West 20th Street, 6th floor / jankossen.com
    By appointment only

  • Josée Bienvenu Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122067990 / joseebienvenugallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    good news.

    Jul 28 - Aug 29, 2016

    An exhibition of international artists working on and off paper to deconstruct and reconfigure information.
  • Kathryn Markel Fine Arts

    529 W 20th Street, Suite 6W  / +12123665368 / MarkelFineArts.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Xochi Solis, Anna Buckner, Lorene Anderson August Invitational

    Aug 4 - Sep 3, 2016

    A group show of new mixed-media artists
  • Kim Foster Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122290044 / kimfostergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Paul Glabicki THE LIGHT drawing series

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Paul Rodgers/9W Gallery

    529 West 20 St  / +12124149810 / www.paulrodgers9w.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Ricco / Maresca Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, Third Floor  / +12126274819 / riccomaresca.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Skoto Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, 5th Floor  / +12123528058 / skotogallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Tyler Rollins Fine Art

    529 West 20 Street  / +12122299100 / trfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Anton Kern Gallery

    532 West 20th Street  / +12123679663 / antonkerngallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jonas Wood Portraits

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • David Zwirner | 537 West 20th Street

    537 W 20th Street  / +12125178677 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Fred Sandback Vertical Constructions

    Sep 15 - Oct 22, 2016

    Group Show_Cut, Folded, Pressed & Other Actions

    Sep 15 - Oct 29, 2016

  • Garth Greenan Gallery

    545 West 20th Street, 10th Floor  / +12129291351 / garthgreenan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Roy McMakin A Table

    Sep 29 - Nov 12, 2016

  • 21st Street

  • Kravets Wehby Gallery

    521 West 21st Street, Ground Floor  / +12123522238 / kravetswehbygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Paula Cooper Gallery | 521 West 21st Street

    521 West 21st Street  / +12122551105 / paulacoopergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Sol LeWitt Sol LeWitt/Liz Deschenes Sol LeWitt/Liz Deschenes : Photography

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016

  • Tanya Bonakdar Gallery

    521 West 21st Street  / +12124144144 / tanyabonakdargallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    SLAVS AND TATARS: AFTEUR PASTEUR

    Sep 9 - Oct 22, 2016

  • Gagosian Gallery | 522 West 21st Street

    522 West 21st Street  / +12127411717 / gagosian.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    GEORG BASELITZ JUMPING OVER MY SHADOW

    Sep 20 - Oct 29, 2016

  • Tina Kim Gallery

    525 West 21st Street  / +12127161100 / tinakimgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Paula Cooper Gallery | 529 West 21st Street

    529 West 21st Street  / +12122551105 / paulacoopergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Gladstone Gallery | West 21st St

    530 West 21st Street  / +12122067606 / gladstonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ugo Rondinone the sun at 4pm

    Sep 23 - Oct 29, 2016

  • Paula Cooper Gallery | 534 West 21st Street

    534 West 21st Street  / +12122551105 / paulacoopergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Sol LeWitt

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016

  • Skarstedt Gallery | West 21st street

    550 West 21st street  / +12129945200 / skarstedt.com
    Tue - Fri 9:30am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 6pm

    Thomas Schütte Frauen

    Sep 15 - Oct 22, 2016

  • 303 Gallery

    555 W 21st Street  / +12122551121 / 303gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Hans-Peter Feldmann

    Sep 15 - Oct 29, 2016

  • 22nd Street

  • Van Alen Institute

    30 West 22nd Street  / +12129247000 / vanalen.org

  • DANESE/COREY

    511 West 22nd Street  / +12122232227 / danesecorey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • JoAnne Artman Gallery

    511A West 22nd Street  / +19495105481 / joanneartmangallery.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 5pm

    John “CRASH” Matos “Breaking Ground: Redefining the Urban Experience”

    Sep 8 - Oct 31, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    JoAnne Artman Gallery, Presents: “Breaking Ground: Redefining the Urban Experience” Featuring John “CRASH” Matos
  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 522 West 22nd Street

    522 West 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Peter Cain Peter Cain

    Sep 9 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Matthew Marks is pleased to announce Peter Cain, the next exhibition in his galleries at 522 and 526 West 22nd Street.
  • Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12124450051 / amy-nyc.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Klein Sun Gallery

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12122554388 / kleinsungallery.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Yancey Richardson Gallery

    525 West 22nd Street  / +16462309610 / yanceyrichardson.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 526 West 22nd Street

    526 West 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Peter Cain Peter Cain

    Sep 9 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Matthew Marks is pleased to announce Peter Cain, the next exhibition in his galleries at 522 and 526 West 22nd Street.
  • Sikkema Jenkins & Co.

    530 West 22nd Street  / +12129292262 / sikkemajenkinsco.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jennie C. Jones Amplitude

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Leonardo Drew

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Carolina Nitsch Project Room

    534 West 22nd Street  / +12126452030 / carolinanitsch.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 5pm, Sat 12pm to 5pm

    Art & Language

    Sep 1 - Oct 31, 2016

  • Allan Stone Projects

    535 W 22nd Street, 3rd Floor  / +12129874997 / allanstoneprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Andrew Kreps Gallery

    537/535 W 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / andrewkreps.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    GOSHKA MACUGA

    Sep 15 - Oct 29, 2016

  • DC Moore Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122472111 / dcmooregallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Boundless Nature: Real and Imagined

    Sep 8 - Oct 1, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Dia:Chelsea

    535 West 22nd Street 5th Floor  / +12129895566 / diaart.org/sites/main/chelsea

  • Electronic Arts Intermix

    535 West 22nd Street 5th Floor  / +12123370680 / eai.org
    By appointment only

  • Julie Saul Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12126272410 / saulgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • kaufmann repetto | New York

    535 West 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / kaufmannrepetto.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Leslie Tonkonow Artworks + Projects

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12122558450 / www.tonkonow.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • P.P.O.W

    535 West 22nd Street, Third Floor  / +12126471044 / ppowgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Lehmann Maupin | Chelsea

    536 West 22nd Street  / +12122552923 / lehmannmaupin.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    OSGEMEOS Silence of the Music

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    The Brazilian multimedia artists and twin brothers, Octavio and Gustavo Pandolfo present their first solo exhibition with Lehmann Maupin.
  • Pen and Brush

    29 East 22nd Street  / +12124753669 / penandbrush.org
    Tue - Sun 10am to 6pm

  • 23rd Street

  • Off Vendome | New York

    254 West 23rd Street, #2  / +19173882877 / offvendome.de
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Jim Kempner Fine Art

    501 West 23rd Street  / +12122066872 / jimkempnerfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    James Rosenquist, Robert Rauschenberg, Jim Dine, Donald Sultan, and more Annual Summer Sale

    Jul 5 - Aug 28, 2016

    We are pleased to offer 20 - 50% discounts on select works by Baechler, Baldessari, Close, Diebenkorn, Dine, Francis, Hockney, and more!
  • The Curator Gallery

    520 West 23rd Street  / +12122431806 / thecuratorgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Visio Dell'Arte | New York

    522 West 23rd Street  / 212 796 5313 / www.visiodellarte.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6:30pm, Sun 12:30pm to 6:30pm

  • HG Contemporary

    527 W 23rd Street  / +12123664490 / hgcontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Anna Zorina Gallery

    533 West 23 Street  / +12122432100 / annazorinagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    ALONSA GUEVARA Ceremonies

    Sep 1 - Oct 1, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Anna Zorina Gallery is pleased to announce our first solo exhibition of work by Chilean artist Alonsa Guevara
  • Asya Geisberg Gallery

    537B West 23rd Street  / +12126757525 / asyageisberggallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Rebecca Morgan In The Pines

    Sep 10 - Oct 29, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 15 6pm - 8pm

    New painting, ceramics, and works on paper.
  • J. Cacciola Gallery

    537 W. 23rd Street  / +12124624646 / jcacciolagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Margaret Thatcher Projects

    539 West 23rd Street, Ground Floor  / +12126750222 / thatcherprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Tad Mike Drawing Through: France and Poland

    Sep 15 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 15 6pm - 8pm

  • De Buck Gallery

    545 West 23rd Street  / +12122555735 / debuckgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Bernard Aubertin RED

    Sep 22 - Oct 29, 2016

    The Estate of Bernard Aubertin
  • Jonathan LeVine Gallery

    557C West 23rd Street  / +12122433822 / jonathanlevinegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • 24th Street

  • Lisson Gallery | New York

    504 West 24th Street  / +12125056431 / lissongallery.com

    Ryan Gander I see straight through you

    Sep 16 - Oct 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 15 6pm - 8pm

  • Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery

    505 West 24th Street  / +12122438830 / brycewolkowitz.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robert Currie, Marcel van Eeden, Shea Hembrey & Oliver Jeffers Mind Storm

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    An exhibition of appropriated realities, to one degree or another, story-works, stealing what is real.
  • BOESKY EAST

    507 West 24th Street  / +12126809889 / marianneboeskygallery.com
    Wed - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Donald Moffett any fallow field

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016

  • Cara Gallery

    508 West 24th Street  / +12122420444 / caragallery-llc.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Marianne Boesky | Chelsea

    509 West 24th Street  / +12126809889 / marianneboeskygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Donald Moffett any fallow field

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016

  • Gladstone Gallery | West 24th St

    515 West 24th Street  / +12122069300 / gladstonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Matthew Barney Facility of DECLINE

    Sep 9 - Oct 22, 2016

  • Metro Pictures

    519 West 24th Street  / +12122067100 / metropictures.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Sara VanDerBeek

    Sep 15 - Oct 29, 2016

  • Mike Weiss Gallery

    520 West 24th Street  / +12126916899 / mikeweissgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Dan Schein Where Do We Dump The Bodies?

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016

    The artists inaugural exhibition with the gallery is a series of darkly humorous paintings in a somber palette and with robust brushstrokes.
  • Susan Inglett Gallery

    522 West 24 Street  / +12126479111 / inglettgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 523 West 24th Street

    523 West 24th Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Suellen Rocca Bare Shouldered Beauty, Works from 1965 to 1969

    Sep 9 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Matthew Marks is pleased to announce Suellen Rocca: Bare Shouldered Beauty, Works from 1965 to 1969
  • Jack Shainman Gallery | West 24th Street

    524 West 24th Street  / +12123373372 / jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Meleko Mokgosi Democratic Intuition: Comrades II

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016

    A selection of new works by artist Meleko Mokgosi.
  • Andrea Rosen Gallery

    525 West 24th Street  / +12126276000 / andrearosengallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Andrea Zittel

    Sep 9 - Oct 8, 2016

  • Berry Campbell

    530 West 24th Street, Ground Floor  / +12129242178 / www.berrycampbell.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Stephen Pace Abstract Expressionist

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Luhring Augustine | Chelsea

    531 West 24th Street  / +12122069100 / luhringaugustine.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jeff Elrod

    Sep 10 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Fri Sep 9 6pm - 8pm

  • UNIX Gallery

    532 West 24th Street  / +12122091572 / unixgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Morgan Lehman Gallery

    534 West 24th Street  / +12122686699 / morganlehmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Cotter Luppi Cotter Luppi

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Sharon Louden Windows

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    This will be Louden's first exhibition of strictly paintings on paper in New York City since 2007.
  • Bruce Silverstein Gallery

    535 West 24th Street  / +12126273930 / brucesilverstein.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Paul Outerbridge

    Jun 30 - Sep 17, 2016

  • Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl

    535 West 24th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12122493324 / joniweyl.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Baldessari, Borofsky, Hamilton, Hockney, Kelly, Oldenburg, Price... Summer Selections

    Jul 7 - Sep 2, 2016

  • Fredericks & Freiser

    536 West 24th Street  / +12126336555 / fredericksfreisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • PACE | 537 West 24th Street

    537 West 24th Street  / +12124213292 / pacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Random International On the Body

    Sep 22 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 22 6pm - 8pm

  • Mary Boone Gallery | Chelsea

    541 West 24th Street  / +12127522929 / maryboonegallery.com

  • Lyons Wier Gallery

    542 West 24th Street  / +12122426220 / lyonswiergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Alex Couwenberg Left at 69's

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Lyons Wier Gallery is pleased to present “Left at 69's” by Alex Couwenberg, his first solo exhibition with Lyons Wier Gallery.
  • Andrea Rosen Gallery | 2

    544 West 24th Street  / +12126276100 / andrearosengallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Elaine Cameron-Weir Erotix

    Sep 9 - Oct 8, 2016

  • Gagosian Gallery | 555 West 24th Street

    555 West 24th Street  / +12127411111 / gagosian.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Richard Serra

    May 7 - Oct 22, 2016

  • C24 Gallery

    560 West 24th Street  / +16464166300 / c24gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Seckin Pirim

    Sep 15 - Oct 29, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 15 6pm - 8pm

  • 25th Street

  • CUE Art Foundation

    137 W 25th Street, Ground Floor  / +12122063583 / cueartfoundation.org
    Tue - Sat 10am to 5:30pm

    Marilyn Lerner Harmonies

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    New paintings by Marilyn Lerner, curated by Deborah Kass.
  • PACE | 510 West 25th Street

    510 West 25th Street  / +12122554044 / pacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Michal Rovner Night

    Sep 15 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 15 6pm - 8pm

  • Able Fine Art NY Gallery

    143B Orchard Street  / +12124771188 / ablefineartny.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Jong Yun A Journey and the Vestiges of Memory

    Sep 1 - 14, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 1 5pm - 7pm

    Wonhee Noh Blue Fantasia

    Sep 1 - 14, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 1 5pm - 7pm

  • Paul Kolker

    511 West 25th Street, lower level  / +12123677300 / paulkolker.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Shirin Gallery | New York

    511 W 25th Street, Suite 507  / +12122424684 / shiringalleryny.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.

    514 West 25th Street  / +12129410012 / lennonweinberg.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Peter Soriano 3 murals and related drawings

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Nancy Margolis Gallery

    523 West 25th Street, Ground Floor  / +12122423013 / nancymargolisgallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Driscoll Babcock Galleries

    525 W. 25th Street  / +12127671852 / driscollbabcock.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Agora Gallery

    530 West 25th Street  / +12122264151 / agora-gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Collective Show Unbound Perspectives - Exploring Mediums and the World at Agora Gallery

    Aug 26 - Sep 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 1 6pm - 8pm

    Unbound Perspectives, a group exhibition highlighting work that presents reality with heightened aesthetic possibilities.
  • Artemisa Gallery

    530 West 25th Street, 4th Floor  / 212.929.4506 / artemisagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Winston Wächter Fine Art | New York

    530 West 25th Street, Ground Floor  / +12122552718 / winstonwachter.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Julia von Eichel Scream In My Throat

    Jun 2 - Aug 31, 2016

  • ClampArt

    531 West 25th Street  / +16462300020 / clampart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel

    532 West 25th Street, HighLine Level  / +19177013338 / 532gallery.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • DOOSAN Gallery | New York

    533 W 25th St  / +12122426343 / doosangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    YOU Hyeonkyeong No place to go

    Sep 1 - Oct 6, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • PACE | 534 West 25th Street

    534 West 25th Street  / +12129297000 / thepacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Praxis | New York

    541 West 25th Street  / +12127729478 / praxis-art.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ivan Toth Depeña Matter

    Jul 7 - Sep 3, 2016

    solo exhibition
  • The Flag Art Foundation

    545 West 25th Street, 9th Floor  / +12122060220 / flagartfoundation.org
    Wed - Sat 11am to 5pm

    Elmgreen & Dragset Changing Subjects

    Oct 1 - Dec 17, 2016

  • Marlborough Chelsea

    545 West 25th Street  / +12124638634 / marlboroughchelsea.com

    Lars Fisk MR. SOFTEE

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Cheim & Read

    547 West 25th Street  / +12122427727 / www.cheimread.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    The Female Gaze, Part Two: Women Look at Men

    Jun 23 - Sep 2, 2016

  • Dillon Gallery

    487 West 22nd Street  / +12127278585 / dillongallery.com
    Mon - Fri 12pm to 6pm

  • Gallery Henoch

    555 West 25th Street, Ground Floor  / +19173050003 / galleryhenoch.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Eric Zener Escape

    Sep 8 - Oct 1, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Eric Zener’s recent paintings and resins will be exhibited at Gallery Henoch from September 8 – October 1, 2016.
  • Leila Heller Gallery

    568 West 25th Street  / +12122497695 / leilahellergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 26th Street

  • Daniel Cooney Fine Art

    508 West 26th Street, Suite 9C  / +12122558158 / danielcooneyfineart.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Greene Naftali Gallery

    508 West 26th Street, Ground floor and 8th Floor  / +12124637770 / www.greenenaftaligallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Günther Förg Works on Paper: 1976 - 2008

    Sep 9 - Oct 8, 2016

    Eighth Floor

    Richard Hawkins Norogachi: Ceramics after Artaud

    Sep 9 - Oct 22, 2016

    Ground Floor
  • International Print Center New York

    508 West 26th Street, 5th Floor  / +12129895090 / ipcny.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Innervisions: New Prints 2016/Summer

    Jun 16 - Sep 24, 2016

    An exhibition of over fifty contemporary prints selected by artist Dan Walsh.
  • Alexander Gray Associates

    510 West 26th Street  / +12123992636 / alexandergray.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm, Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Joan Semmel New Work

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Claire Oliver

    513 West 26th Street  / +12129295949 / claireoliver.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Judith Schaechter The Life Ecstatic

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016

  • Fergus McCaffrey | New York

    514 West 26th Street  / +12129882200 / fergusmccaffrey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Carol Rama

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Fergus McCaffrey is proud to present a major exhibition of paintings, assemblages, and works on paper by the late, great Carol Rama.
  • Albertz Benda

    515 West 26th Street  / +12122442579 / albertzbenda.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ed Moses Painting as Process

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    curated by Barbara Rose
  • Friedman Benda

    515 West 26th Street  / +12122398700 / friedmanbenda.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Mary Ryan Gallery

    515 West 26th Street  / +12123970669 / maryryangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • RYAN LEE

    515 West 26th Street  / +12123970742 / ryanleegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ted Riederer Drums and Roses

    Jul 13 - Sep 10, 2016

    A site-specific installation and series of 10-minute performances by Ted Riederer.
  • Steven Kasher Gallery

    515 West 26th Street, Floor 2  / +12129663978 / www.stevenkasher.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Ana Cristea Gallery | New York

    521 West 26th Street, Floor 1  / +12129041100 / anacristeagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Benrubi Gallery

    521 West 26th Street, 2nd Floor  / +12128886007 / benrubigallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • George Billis Gallery | New York

    521 West 26th Street  / +12126452621 / georgebillis.com

  • Hollis Taggart Galleries

    521 West 26th Street, 7th Floor  / +12126284000 / hollistaggart.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 5pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

    Group Show Highlight: Summer One

    Jul 28 - Sep 2, 2016

    The exhibition’s focus is to highlight artists who are beyond the emerging stage and have reached a pivotal moment in their careers.
  • Jacob Lewis Gallery

    521 West 26th Street, 4th Floor  / +12126436353 / jacoblewisgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Jenkins Johnson Gallery | New York

    521 West 26th Street, Suite 305  / +12126290707 / jenkinsjohnsongallery.com
    By appointment only

  • Magnan Metz Gallery

    521 W 26th Street, Ground Floor  / +12122442344 / magnanmetz.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Maxwell Davidson Gallery

    521 W 26th Street  / +12127597555 / www.davidsongallery.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Victor Vasarely Analog

    Sep 8 - Oct 29, 2016

  • Onishi Gallery

    521 West 26th Street, BASEMENT  / +12126958035 / onishigallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Pace Prints | West 26th Street

    521 West 26th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12126296100 / paceprints.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Robert Mann Gallery

    525 West 26th Street, Floor 2  / +12129897600 / robertmann.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • BravinLee Programs

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 211  / +12124624404 / bravinlee.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 5pm

  • Caelum Gallery

    508-526 W. 26th Street, Suite 315  / +12129244161 / caelumgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • David Krut Projects | New York

    526 West 26th Street, SUITE 816, 8TH FLOOR  / +12122553094 / davidkrut.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Elga Wimmer PCC

    526 West 26th Street, #310  / +12122060006 / www.elgawimmer.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Field Projects

    526 West 26th Street, #807 / fieldprojectsgallery.com
    Thu - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • First Street Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 209  / +16463368053 / firststreetgallery.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Gilles Giuntini, Carolyn Sheehan, Jane Shoenfeld Annual Affiliates Exhibition

    Sep 6 - Oct 1, 2016 Reception: Sat Sep 10 3pm - 5pm

    The first in a series of yearly exhibitions featuring sculpture by Gilles Giuntini, mixed media by Carolyn Sheehan and paintings by Jane Sho
  • Nicole Klagsbrun

    526 West 26th Street, Room 318  / +12122433335 / nicoleklagsbrun.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Rick Wester Fine Art

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 417  / +12122555560 / rickwesterfineart.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Thomas Erben Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Floor 4  / +12126458701 / thomaserben.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

  • The Walther Collection Project Space

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 718  / +12123520683 / walthercollection.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Who I Am: Rediscovered Portraits from Apartheid South Africa

    Jun 2 - Sep 3, 2016

    An unprecedented glimpse into the private lives and aspirations of “non-white” South Africans under apartheid.
  • Galerie Lelong | New York

    528 West 26th Street  / +12123150470 / galerielelong.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Sarah Cain Dark Matter

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    Cain will transform the gallery with her first monumental floor painting that will cover and activate the entire exhibition space.
  • George Adams Gallery

    531 West 26th Street  / +12125648480 / georgeadamsgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Loretta Howard Gallery

    525-531 W. 26th Street  / +12126950164 / lorettahoward.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Pavel Zoubok Gallery

    531 West 26th Street  / +12126757490 / pavelzoubok.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Salomon Contemporary

    525-531 West 26th Street, 4th Floor  / +12127270607 / salomoncontemporary.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Sgorbati Projects

    525-531 West 26 Street, Fourth Floor  / +12127270609 / sgorbatiprojects.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

  • James Cohan Gallery | Chelsea

    533 West 26th Street  / +12127149500 / jamescohan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Xu Zhen

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016

  • Mitchell-Innes & Nash | Chelsea

    534 West 26th Street  / +12127447400 / miandn.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jessica Stockholder The Guests All Crowded Into the Dining Room

    Aug 25 - Oct 1, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 15 6pm - 8pm

  • 601Artspace

    601 West 26th St, Suite 1755  / +12122432735 / 601artspace.org
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • SVA Chelsea Gallery

    601 West 26th Street, 15th Floor  / +12125922145 / sva.edu/about-sva/galleries/chelsea-gallery
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Elia Alba, Kevin Beasley, Paul D. Miller, a.k.a., D.J. Spooky, and Tamek “The Beat Goes On” Curated by Derrick Adams

    Aug 20 - Sep 17, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

    For “The Beat Goes On,” the SVA Chelsea Gallery has been transformed into four distinct listening rooms for each artist.
  • 27th Street

  • The Center for Book Arts

    28 West 27th Street, Third Floor  / +12124810295 / centerforbookarts.org
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 5pm

  • Casey Kaplan

    121 West 27th Street  / +12126457335 / caseykaplangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jonathan Gardner

    Sep 8 - Oct 22, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Paul Kasmin Gallery | 27th Street

    515 West 27th Street  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    ROBERT POLIDORI ECOPHILIA / CHRONOSTASIS

    Sep 8 - Oct 15, 2016

  • Nancy Hoffman Gallery

    520 West 27th Street  / +12129666676 / nancyhoffmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Tiny Treasures

    Jul 7 - Sep 1, 2016

    Tiny Treasures, works by gallery artists measuring no more than 12 inches, a fresh and refreshing array of painting, drawing, sculpture
  • Aperture Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, 4th Floor  / +12125055555 / aperture.org
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm, Thu 10am to 8pm

  • Ceres Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 201  / +12129476100 / ceresgallery.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Flomenhaft Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 200  / +12122684952 / flomenhaftgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 5pm

  • Garvey | Simon Art Access

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 207  / +19178654302 / garveysimon.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm, Thu 12pm to 8pm

  • Littlejohn Contemporary

    547 West 27 Street, Suite 207  / +12034515050 / www.littlejohncontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 11:30am to 6pm

  • Luise Ross Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, #504  / +12123432161 / luiserossgallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Miyako Yoshinaga Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122687132 / miyakoyoshinaga.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • The Painting Center

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 500  / +12123431060 / thepaintingcenter.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Sundaram Tagore Gallery | Chelsea

    547 West 27th Street  / +12126774520 / sundaramtagore.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • 28th Street

  • Galeria Nara Roesler | New York

    47 W 28th Street, 2nd Floor  / 646 791 0426 / nararoesler.com.br
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Isaac Julien, Lucia Koch, Eduardo Navarro Human Ecology

    Jul 13 - Sep 10, 2016

    Collective exhibition featuring works in various mediums by Isaac Julien, Lucia Koch, and Eduardo Navarro.
  • Planthouse

    55 West 28th Street  / +12125645502 / planthouse.net
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 5pm

  • Cristin Tierney

    540 West 28th Street  / +12125940550 / cristintierney.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • Joshua Liner Gallery

    540 West 28th Street, Ground floor  / +12122447415 / joshualinergallery.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Wayne White I'M HAVING A DIALOGUE WITH THE UNIVERSE AND YOU'RE JUST SITTING THERE

    Sep 8 - Oct 8, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • Joseph Gross Gallery

    548 West 28th Street, Ground Floor  / +16465356528 / josephgrossgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 9pm

  • Viridian Artists

    548 West 28th Street, 6th Floor  / +12124144040 / viridianartists.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Henry Coupe “Henry Coupe: A Lifetime of Painting”

    Sep 6 - 24, 2016 Reception: Thu Sep 8 6pm - 8pm

  • 29th Street

  • Frederieke Taylor Gallery

    145 West 29th Street, #1A  / +16462300992 / frederieketaylorgallery.com
    By appointment only

  • David Nolan Gallery

    527 West 29th Street, Ground Floor  / +12129256190 / davidnolangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

  • dm contemporary

    39 East 29th St., Suite 2B  / +12125762032 / dmcontemporary.com
    Wed - Fri 12pm to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 4pm

  • Seventh Avenue

  • The Museum at FIT

    Seventh Avenue at 27th Street  / +12122174558 / fitnyc.edu/museum
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 8pm, Sat 10am to 5pm

  • 17th Street

  • Rubin Museum of Art

    150 W. 17th Street  / +12126205000 / rubinmuseum.org
    Mon 11am to 5pm, Wed 11am to 9pm, Thu 11am to 5pm, Fri 11am to 10pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Monumental Lhasa: Fortress, Palace, Temple

    Sep 16, 2016 - Jan 9, 2017 Reception: Fri Sep 16 7pm - 9pm

    The exhibition explores rare images of Tibet’s most iconic monuments and how the transmission of images contributes to placemaking.
  • Art on Paper

    Pier 36, South Street / thepaperfair.com

    Art on Paper 2017

    Mar 2 - 5, 2017

  • Eleventh Avenue

  • E/AB Editions/Artists’ Books Fair

    269 11th Avenue, The Tunnel  / +12126735390 / eabfair.org

    Editions / Artists’ Book Fair 2016

    Nov 3 - 6, 2016

  • Moving Image

    The Waterfront Tunnel, 269 11th Avenue (Between 27th & 28th Streets)  / +12126433152 / moving-image.info

  • 18th Street

  • Affordable Art Fair | New York

    125 West 18th Street, The Metropolitan Pavilion  / +12122552003 / affordableartfair.com/newyork

    Affordable Art Fair | New York

    Sep 28 - Oct 2, 2016

  • Outsider Art Fair | New York

    125 W 18th St, Metropolitan Pavilion  / +12123373338 / outsiderartfair.com

  • PULSE New York

    125 West 18th Street, Metropolitan Pavilion  / +12122552327 / pulse-art.com/new-york

  • 26th Street

  • Clio Art Fair

    508 W 26th St / clioartfair.com

    Clio Art Fair 2017

    Mar 2 - 5, 2017

  • 33rd Street

  • Collective 2

    360 West 33rd Street, Skylight at Moynihan Station  / +12127418583 / collectivedesignfair.com
    Thu 11am to 7pm, Fri 11am to 9pm, Sat 11am to 7pm, Sun 11am to 5pm

  • Asia Contemporary Art Week

    offices: Asia Society, 725 Park Ave  / +16464166454 / acaw.info

    Sep 12 - Nov 18, 2016

    Asia Contemporary Art Week 2016
  • 23rd Street

  • Performa

    100 W 23rd Street, Floor 5, (office)  / +12123665700 / performa-arts.org