artguide

New York / Chelsea

artguide
  • Tuesday, June 30th 2015

    Tenth Avenue

  • Lori Bookstein Fine Art

    138 Tenth Avenue  / +12127500949 / loribooksteinfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Gelah Penn Gelah Penn: Polyglot Y: Unhinged

    Apr 30 - Jun 30, 2015

    Open Window Project
  • Wednesday, July 1st 2015

  • High Line Art

    820 Washington Street  / +12122069922 / art.thehighline.org
    7am to 10pm daily

    Adrián Villar Rojas The Evolution of God

    Sep 21, 2014 - Jul 1, 2015

    A site-specific sculptural work in the unique context of the High Line at the Rail Yards.
  • 25th Street

  • Able Fine Art NY Gallery

    511 West 25th Street, Suite 607  / +12126753057 / ablefineartny.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Dongyoon Park Affectionate Things

    Jun 11 - Jul 1, 2015

    Able Fine Art NY Gallery is pleased to present the gallery’s second solo exhibition with talented artist Dongyoon Park.
  • Thursday, July 2nd 2015

    21st Street

  • Paula Cooper Gallery | 534 West 21st Street

    534 West 21st Street  / +12122551105 / paulacoopergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robert Grosvenor

    Apr 25 - Jul 2, 2015

  • 24th Street

  • Gagosian Gallery | 555 West 24th Street

    555 West 24th Street  / +12127411111 / gagosian.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Michael Heizer Altars

    May 9 - Jul 2, 2015

  • 25th Street

  • Driscoll Babcock Galleries

    525 W. 25th Street  / +12127671852 / driscollbabcock.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jenny Morgan All We Have is Now

    May 14 - Jul 2, 2015

  • Agora Gallery

    530 West 25th Street  / +12122264151 / agora-gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Bodies and Spaces: Two Collective Exhibitions at Agora Gallery

    Jun 12 - Jul 2, 2015

  • 28th Street

  • Cristin Tierney

    540 West 28th Street  / +12125940550 / cristintierney.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jorge Tacla Hidden Identities

    May 21 - Jul 2, 2015

    Featuring paintings and drawings, the exhibition will open with a reception on Thursday, May 21 from 6-8 pm, and the artist will be present.
  • Friday, July 3rd 2015

    20th Street

  • Anton Kern Gallery

    532 West 20th Street  / +12123679663 / antonkerngallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Marcel Odenbach

    May 28 - Jul 3, 2015

  • 22nd Street

  • Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12124450051 / amy-nyc.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Patrick Wilson Patrick Wilson

    May 28 - Jul 3, 2015

  • 23rd Street

  • Asya Geisberg Gallery

    537B West 23rd Street  / +12126757525 / asyageisberggallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Trish Tillman Insoluble Bonds

    May 28 - Jul 3, 2015

    New sculpture by Trish Tillman.
  • 25th Street

  • Paul Kolker collection

    511 West 25th Street, lower level  / +12123677300 / paulkolker.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Paul Kolker The Droste Effect

    Apr 23 - Jul 3, 2015

  • Tina Kim Gallery

    525 West 21st Street  / +12127161100 / tinakimgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Happy Together

    May 15 - Jul 3, 2015

    Curated by Clara M Kim
  • ClampArt

    531 West 25th Street  / +16462300020 / clampart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    André Bradley, Andrew Wertz, Curran Broderick, Elise Kirk, Paolo Morales Six Degrees: Rhode Island School of Design 2015 MFA Graduate Show

    Jun 25 - Jul 3, 2015

  • 532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel

    532 West 25th Street, HighLine Level  / +19177013338 / 532gallery.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Darrell Nettles Broken Verse

    Jun 4 - Jul 3, 2015

  • Leila Heller Gallery

    568 West 25th Street  / +12122497695 / leilahellergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Aida Mahmudova Passing By...

    May 28 - Jul 3, 2015

    Featuring paintings that build on the themes of nostalgia and memory found in her past work and draw inspiration from her native Azerbaijan.
  • 26th Street

  • Maxwell Davidson Gallery

    521 W 26th Street  / +12127597555 / www.davidsongallery.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 5:30pm

    Carols Cruz-Diez Chromatic Transfiguration

    May 28 - Jul 3, 2015

  • Saturday, July 4th 2015

    20th Street

  • Josee Bienvenu Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122067990 / joseebienvenugallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Adam Winner

    May 28 - Jul 4, 2015

  • Anton Kern Gallery

    532 West 20th Street  / +12123679663 / antonkerngallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ellen Berkenblit New Paintings

    May 28 - Jul 4, 2015

  • Wednesday, July 8th 2015

    27th Street

  • AC Institute

    547 W. 27th Street, #210 / acinstitute.org
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 5pm

    Wickerham & Lomax Swiper, no swiping!

    Jun 25 - Jul 8, 2015

    Wickerham & Lomax practice investigates the problems and potentialities of our contemporary media ecology.
  • Thursday, July 9th 2015

    Ninth Avenue

  • Galerie Protégé

    197 Ninth Ave, Lower Level  / +12128078726 / galerieprotege.com
    Mon 10am to 6pm, Tue 10am to 7:30pm, Wed 10am to 6pm, Fri - Sat 10am to 6pm

    DELTAALIAS presents #ALEXISENSANCE curated by Ethan Millspaugh

    Jun 11 - Jul 9, 2015

    Ethan Millspaugh, Anthony J. Thomas, David Ross, Kate Bateman, Alexa Nikol Curran, Berthold Jean-Charles, Igor Corzh, and Kelli Laneé
  • Friday, July 10th 2015

    Tenth Avenue

  • Yossi Milo Gallery

    245 Tenth Avenue  / +12124140370 / yossimilo.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Nevet Yizhak WarCraft

    May 14 - Jul 10, 2015

  • 19th Street

  • Koenig & Clinton

    459 West 19th Street  / +12123349255 / koenigandclinton.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Carolyn Salas Carolyn Salas

    May 28 - Jul 10, 2015

  • 20th Street

  • Jack Shainman Gallery | 513 West 20th Street

    513 West 20th Street  / +12126451701 / jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Yoan Capote Collective Unconscious

    May 28 - Jul 10, 2015

    A selection of new works by artist Yoan Capote
  • 22nd Street

  • Leslie Tonkonow Artworks + Projects

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12122558450 / tonkonow.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Dean Byington The New City

    May 16 - Jul 10, 2015

  • 24th Street

  • Jack Shainman Gallery | 524 West 24th Street

    524 West 24th Street  / +12123373372 / jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Yoan Capote Collective Unconscious

    May 28 - Jul 10, 2015

    A selection of new works by artist Yoan Capote
  • 26th Street

  • Rick Wester Fine Art

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 417  / +12122555560 / rickwesterfineart.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    David Leventi OPERA

    May 7 - Jul 10, 2015

    Rick Wester Fine Art present an exhibition of his large-scale photographs from the series, dedicated to his work in NY
  • Rick Wester Fine Art

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 417  / +12122555560 / rickwesterfineart.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    David Battel Out of Time

    May 7 - Jul 10, 2015

  • Mitchell-Innes & Nash | Chelsea

    534 West 26th Street  / +12127447400 / miandn.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Sarah Braman

    Jun 5 - Jul 10, 2015

  • 27th Street

  • Paul Kasmin Gallery | 27th Street

    515 West 27th Street  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Brancusi Pioneer of American Minimalism

    May 7 - Jul 10, 2015

  • Derek Eller Gallery

    615 West 27th Street  / +12122066411 / derekeller.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Thomas Barrow Stylistic Drift

    Jun 4 - Jul 10, 2015

  • Derek Eller Gallery

    615 West 27th Street  / +12122066411 / derekeller.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Peter Harkawik Everything But

    Jun 4 - Jul 10, 2015

  • Saturday, July 11th 2015

    20th Street

  • Howard Scott Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, 7th Floor  / +16464867004 / howardscottgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Carlos Torres RECONSTRUCTION : Recent Works On Paper

    May 28 - Jul 11, 2015

  • Denise Bibro Fine Art

    529 West 20th Street, Suite 4W  / +12126477030 / denisebibrofineart.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Mark Hadjipateras Habitat: Oil Paintings, Sculpture & Installation Environments

    Jun 4 - Jul 11, 2015

    Mark Hadjipateras's solo show “Habitat”, Includes Oil Painting, Sculpture and Installation.
  • 23rd Street

  • Margaret Thatcher Projects

    539 West 23rd Street, Ground Floor  / +12126750222 / thatcherprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Tegene Kunbi Danjerus Cable

    Jun 11 - Jul 11, 2015

  • 27th Street

  • Miyako Yoshinaga Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 204  / +12122687132 / miyakoyoshinaga.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Conor McGrady Intrusion

    Jun 4 - Jul 11, 2015

  • Garvey | Simon Art Access

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 207  / +19178654302 / garveysimon.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm, Thu 12pm to 8pm

    Metalpoint Now!

    Jun 11 - Jul 11, 2015

    An exhibition of contemporary artists who prominently feature silverpoint and other metalpoint techniques in their work today.
  • Foxy Production

    623 West 27th Street  / +12122392758 / foxyproduction.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Ester Partegŕs The Passerby

    Jun 4 - Jul 11, 2015

  • 28th Street

  • Joshua Liner Gallery

    540 West 28th Street, Ground floor  / +12122447415 / joshualinergallery.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition All Types of Characters

    Jun 18 - Jul 11, 2015

  • Joseph Gross Gallery

    548 West 28th Street, 2nd Floor  / +16465356528 / josephgrossgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Alison Mosshart Fire Power

    Jun 18 - Jul 11, 2015

    Fire Power includes 127 never before exhibited pieces including paintings, drawings, mixed media and tapestries reflecting life on the road.
  • Thursday, July 16th 2015

    20th Street

  • Flowers | New York

    529 West 20th Street  / +12124391700 / flowersgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    New York Academy of Art- 9th Annual Summer Exhibition

    Jun 18 - Jul 16, 2015

    A juried show with work by current students, alumni & faculty.
  • 26th Street

  • BravinLee Programs

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 211  / +12124624404 / bravinlee.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Paper Route 66

    May 28 - Jul 16, 2015

    A curatorial invitational. 6 Curators, 6 cities, 18 artworks on paper.
  • Friday, July 17th 2015

  • Daniel Cooney Fine Art

    508 West 26th Street, Suite 9C (Ninth Floor)  / +12122558158 / danielcooneyfineart.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Tim Roda Hidden Father

    May 21 - Jul 17, 2015

    Black and white photographs of the artist and his four children in homemade stages.
  • Daniel Cooney Fine Art

    508 West 26th Street, Suite 9C (Ninth Floor)  / +12122558158 / danielcooneyfineart.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Bear Kirkpatrick The Old Ones

    May 21 - Jul 17, 2015

    Large scale color photographic portraits rich in color and complex analog and digital manipulation.
  • Ana Cristea Gallery | New York

    521 West 26th Street, Floor 1  / +12129041100 / anacristeagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ray Bull Get Up With It

    Jun 18 - Jul 17, 2015

    Solo presentation of paintings by Ray Bull
  • Mixed Greens

    531 West 26th Street, First Floor  / +12123318888 / mixedgreens.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Group Show - Curated by: Lauren Ross New Dominion

    Jun 11 - Jul 17, 2015

  • Saturday, July 18th 2015

    22nd Street

  • Morgan Lehman Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12122686699 / morganlehmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Paul Wackers Thank You For Being You

    Jun 18 - Jul 18, 2015

    Paul Wackers continues to play with notions of the familiar, using paint to create dynamic and increasingly complex visual environments.
  • Morgan Lehman Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12122686699 / morganlehmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    ruby onyinyechi amanze astroturf-rooftop-picnics

    Jun 18 - Jul 18, 2015

    “It's as much about beauty and make-believe, as it is a commentary on cultural hybridity.” - ruby onyinyechi amanze
  • 23rd Street

  • Off Vendome | New York

    254 West 23rd Street, #2  / +19173882877 / offvendome.de
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    The Longest Bridge

    Jun 7 - Jul 18, 2015

    William Gedney, Kayla Guthrie, Dustin Hodges, Kaspar Müller, Silke Otto-Knapp
  • 26th Street

  • Jacob Lewis Gallery

    521 West 26th Street, 4th Floor  / +12126436353 / jacoblewisgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Michael Bevilacqua, Matthew Ronay, Dean Sameshima, Dani Tull Between Two Worlds

    Jun 12 - Jul 18, 2015

  • First Street Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 209  / +16463368053 / firststreetgallery.net
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    2015 National Juried Show STRANGE PARADISE

    Jun 25 - Jul 18, 2015

    First Street Gallery is pleased to present the 2015 National Juried Exhibition, juried by Steven Harvey, of steven harvey fine art projects.
  • Field Projects

    526 West 26th Street, #807 / fieldprojectsgallery.com
    Tue - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Joell Baxter, Stella Ebner Show #26: Cut Light / Open Late

    Jun 4 - Jul 18, 2015

    The exhibition is a conversation between two artists who push the medium of screen printing to new heights !!!!!!!
  • 28th Street

  • Viridian Artists

    548 West 28th Street, #632  / +12124144040 / viridianartists.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Group Show The 26th International and National Juried Exhibition

    Jun 30 - Jul 18, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 2 6pm

  • SOHO20 Chelsea

    548 West 28th Street, Suite 333  / +12123678994 / soho20gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Group Exhibition Up Close

    Jun 23 - Jul 18, 2015

    Soho20 is pleased to present Up Close, an annual exhibition of the National Affiliates members
  • Sunday, July 19th 2015

    26th Street

  • Mitchell-Innes & Nash | Chelsea

    534 West 26th Street  / +12127447400 / miandn.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Paul Winstanley

    Jun 4 - Jul 19, 2015

  • Friday, July 24th 2015

    Tenth Avenue

  • Alexander and Bonin

    132 Tenth Avenue  / +12123677474 / alexanderandbonin.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Show

    Jun 6 - Jul 24, 2015

    Jonathas de Andrade, Matthew Benedict, Fernando Bryce, Willie Cole, Mona Hatoum, Robert Kinmont, Stefan Kürten, Jorge Macchi
  • Eleventh Avenue

  • Senior & Shopmaker Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, 8th Floor  / +12122136767 / seniorandshopmaker.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Georgia Marsh Archives of Eden

    Jun 4 - Jul 24, 2015

    Recent Paintings
  • 22nd Street

  • Sikkema Jenkins & Co.

    530 West 22nd Street  / +12129292262 / sikkemajenkinsco.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition Over & Under

    Jun 4 - Jul 24, 2015

  • 26th Street

  • Thomas Erben Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Floor 4  / +12126458701 / thomaserben.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Yevgeniya Baras - Carolin Eidner - Adelhyd van Bender

    Jun 25 - Jul 24, 2015

    Thomas Erben is pleased to present our Summer Group exhibition with Yevgeniya Baras,Carolin Eidner and Adelhyd van Bender
  • Galerie Lelong | New York

    528 West 26th Street  / +12123150470 / galerielelong.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Cildo Meireles

    May 15 - Jul 24, 2015

  • Saturday, July 25th 2015

    Eleventh Avenue

  • Kent Fine Art

    210 11th Avenue, 2nd Floor  / +12123659500 / www.kentfineart.net
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Dannielle Tegeder, Heide Fasnacht, & Yulia Pinkusevich Pushing Boundaries

    May 29 - Jul 25, 2015

    May 29 – July 25
  • 20th Street

  • Ricco / Maresca Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, Third Floor  / +12126274819 / riccomaresca.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ken Grimes Text Messages

    Jun 25 - Jul 25, 2015

    Grimes paints only in black/white about alien intervention and space signals. “Text Messages” also brings to light works on paper.
  • 23rd Street

  • De Buck Gallery

    545 West 23rd Street  / +12122555735 / debuckgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Simón Vega

    Jun 25 - Jul 25, 2015

  • Jonathan LeVine Gallery

    557C West 23rd Street  / +12122433822 / jonathanlevinegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    EVOL Unreal Estate

    Jun 25 - Jul 25, 2015

  • 24th Street

  • 303 Gallery

    507 West 24th Street  / +12122551121 / 303gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm, Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Kim Gordon The City Is A Garden

    Jun 4 - Jul 25, 2015

    303 Gallery is proud to present our first solo exhibition of new work by Kim Gordon.
  • 26th Street

  • Johannes Vogt Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, #205  / +12122552671 / vogtgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    ALEX ITO, CARSON FISK-VITTORI & DEREK FRECH

    Jun 24 - Jul 25, 2015

  • Pavel Zoubok Gallery

    531 West 26th Street  / +12126757490 / pavelzoubok.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Lisa Hoke Attention Shoppers

    May 28 - Jul 25, 2015

  • Pavel Zoubok Gallery

    531 West 26th Street  / +12126757490 / pavelzoubok.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Laurie Frick Who Are You? What Day Is It?

    May 28 - Jul 25, 2015

  • 27th Street

  • AC Institute

    547 W. 27th Street, #210 / acinstitute.org
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 5pm

    Kok&Deiman Coupling Series

    Jun 25 - Jul 25, 2015

    Kok&Deiman tease out the graphical representation of nature in common garden system models to create a playful & ambiguous playground
  • 28th Street

  • Planthouse

    55 West 28th Street  / +12125645500 / planthouse.net
    Mon - Sat 12pm to 5pm

    Derek Bourcier, Robert Medvedz, Robert Yoder Serial Comma

    Jun 5 - Jul 25, 2015

    A three-person show that delves into the graphic nature, the roughness, and the sublimity of contrast.
  • 29th Street

  • Martos Gallery | New York

    540 West 29th Street  / +12125600670 / www.martosgallery.com
    Fri - Sun 12pm to 5pm

    Scott Campbell Crown Victorious

    Jun 25 - Jul 25, 2015

  • Tuesday, July 28th 2015

    25th Street

  • Agora Gallery

    530 West 25th Street  / +12122264151 / agora-gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Conversations and Color Revolutions: Two New Exhibitions in NYC

    Jul 7 - 28, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

  • Friday, July 31st 2015

    18th Street

  • Hauser & Wirth | Chelsea

    511 West 18th Street  / +12127944970 / hauserwirth.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Lee Lozano Drawings & Paintings

    May 14 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Hauser & Wirth | Chelsea

    511 West 18th Street  / +12127944970 / hauserwirth.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ida Applebroog The Ethics of Desire

    May 14 - Jul 31, 2015

  • 20th Street

  • Elizabeth Harris Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12124639666 / elizabethharrisgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Porfirio DiDonna Paintings from the 1970s

    May 14 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Kim Foster Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122290044 / kimfostergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Blum, Doran, Faur, Kurtz, Leah, Moon Color Value

    May 21 - Jul 31, 2015

  • ACA Galleries

    529 West 20th Street, 5th Floor  / +12122068080 / acagalleries.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Bradley Theodore and Antoine Verglas Raw Beauty

    Jun 11 - Jul 31, 2015

    The focus of the exhibition is a collaborative series between celebrated artist Bradley Theodore and renowned photographer Antoine Verglas t
  • 21st Street

  • Tanya Bonakdar Gallery

    521 West 21st Street  / +12124144144 / tanyabonakdargallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition Objects Flood Rooms

    Jul 1 - 31, 2015 Reception: Wed Jul 1 6pm

    Curated by Andria Hickey
  • Gladstone Gallery | West 21st St

    530 West 21st Street  / +12122067606 / gladstonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Hello Walls

    Jun 26 - Jul 31, 2015

  • 22nd Street

  • Danese Corey

    511 West 22nd Street  / +12122232227 / danesecorey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Land & Sea

    Jun 5 - Jul 31, 2015

  • DC Moore Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122472111 / dcmooregallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Roger Brown

    Jun 18 - Jul 31, 2015

  • DC Moore Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122472111 / dcmooregallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Frank, Innerst, Jacquette, Meatyard, Moyer, Takenaga, Worth Multiverse

    Jun 18 - Jul 31, 2015

  • 24th Street

  • Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery

    505 West 24th Street  / +12122438830 / brycewolkowitz.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Gordon Harrison Hull Department of the Interior

    Jun 25 - Jul 31, 2015

    The exhibit will feature large works on paper with mixed mediums of acrylic, watercolor, ink, pencil, pen, and collage.
  • Gladstone Gallery | West 24th St

    515 West 24th Street  / +12122069300 / gladstonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Hello Walls

    Jun 26 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Metro Pictures

    519 West 24th Street  / +12122067100 / metropictures.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Olaf Breuning

    Jun 4 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Metro Pictures

    519 West 24th Street  / +12122067100 / metropictures.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    David Maljkovic

    Jun 4 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Susan Inglett Gallery

    522 West 24 Street  / +12126479111 / inglettgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Show BODY | IMAGE

    Jun 11 - Jul 31, 2015

    Erica Baum, Anna Betbeze, Ellen Berkenblit, Emily Clayton, Maren Hassinger and Meredyth Sparks
  • Bruce Silverstein Gallery

    535 West 24th Street  / +12126273930 / brucesilverstein.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Frederick Sommer Glue Drawings

    Jun 11 - Jul 31, 2015

    Bruce Silverstein is pleased to present an exhibition of Frederick Sommer’s glue color drawings on paper from the 1930s-50s.
  • Fredericks & Freiser

    536 West 24th Street  / +12126336555 / fredericksfreisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Collaborations

    Jun 18 - Jul 31, 2015

    Sam Messer With Jonathan Safran Foer And Denis Johnson
  • 25th Street

  • Marlborough | Chelsea

    545 West 25th Street  / +12124638634 / marlboroughchelsea.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Greg Bogin Sunny Disposition

    Jun 25 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Marlborough | Chelsea

    545 West 25th Street  / +12124638634 / marlboroughchelsea.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Six Advertisements

    Jun 25 - Jul 31, 2015

    Mike Bouchet, Antoine Catala, Lars Fisk, Alex Hubbard, Ryan Johnson, and Emily Mae Smith
  • 26th Street

  • International Print Center New York

    508 West 26th Street, 5th Floor  / +12129895090 / ipcny.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    New Prints 2015/Summer

    Jun 11 - Jul 31, 2015

    On view during IPCNY’s 15th Anniversary year, New Prints 2015/Summer is the fifty-first presentation of IPCNY’s New Prints Program.
  • International Print Center New York

    508 West 26th Street, 5th Floor  / +12129895090 / ipcny.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    15th Anniversary Exhibition of the New York Society of Etchers

    Jun 11 - Jul 31, 2015

    Curated by Stephen A. Fredericks, this show brings together prints from a handful of current directors and artists involved in NYSE.
  • Claire Oliver

    513 West 26th Street  / +12129295949 / claireoliver.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jazz-minh Moore Middle of Nowhere

    Jun 18 - Jul 31, 2015

    The internal landscape of complex, disconnected, multi-channel psychic space was swallowed up by the still and silent clarity of the desert
  • Fergus McCaffrey | New York

    514 West 26th Street  / +12129882200 / fergusmccaffrey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Gatherings

    Jun 25 - Jul 31, 2015

    Fergus McCaffrey is please to present Gatherings a group exhibition of work in various media by seven artists.
  • Steven Kasher Gallery

    515 West 26th Street, Floor 2  / +12129663978 / stevenkasher.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Mister Finch’s Handmade Museum

    Jun 4 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Robert Miller Gallery

    524 West 26th Street, Ground Floor  / +12123664774 / robertmillergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Abstraction

    Jun 4 - Jul 31, 2015

    Al Held, Paul Jenkins, Lee Krasner, Yayoi Kusama, Milton Resnick
  • Salomon Contemporary

    525-531 West 26th Street, 4th Floor  / +12127270607 / salomoncontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Pictures

    Jun 25 - Jul 31, 2015

    From the Patrick McMullan Collection
  • 27th Street

  • Luise Ross Gallery

    547 West 27th Street, #504  / +12123432161 / luiserossgallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Draftsmen Draft

    Jun 16 - Jul 31, 2015

  • Saturday, August 1st 2015

  • Broadway 1602

    1181 Broadway, 3rd Floor  / +12124810362 / broadway1602.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Marjorie Strider Come Hither

    May 8 - Aug 1, 2015

  • Eleventh Avenue

  • Edward Thorp Gallery

    210 11th Avenue, 6th Floor  / +12126916565 / edwardthorpgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Summer Group Exhibition, Project Room: 19th & 20th c. Decorative Arts

    Jun 18 - Aug 1, 2015

    Baenzgier, Blackwell, Bradford, DeLong, Farber, Faux, Gamble, Kobylarz, Leaf, Linhares, Simonian
  • 20th Street

  • Bortolami

    520 West 20th Street  / +12127272050 / bortolamigallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Will Benedict Will Benedict

    Jun 12 - Aug 1, 2015

  • 26th Street

  • Loretta Howard Gallery

    525-531 W. 26th Street  / +12126950164 / lorettahoward.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Washington Color Painters Reconsidered

    Jun 25 - Aug 1, 2015

    Featuring works by Gene Davis, Thomas Downing, Sam Gilliam, Morris Louis, Howard Mehring, Kenneth Noland, Paul Reed, and Alma Thomas.
  • 27th Street

  • Casey Kaplan

    121 West 27th Street  / +12126457335 / caseykaplangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition I am Attracted None the Less...

    Jun 25 - Aug 1, 2015

    Organized by Loring Randolph
  • 29th Street

  • David Nolan Gallery

    527 West 29th Street, Ground Floor  / +12129256190 / davidnolangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Five Artists

    Jun 25 - Aug 1, 2015

    Curated by Matthew Schum
  • Friday, August 7th 2015

    Eleventh Avenue

  • Michael Rosenfeld Gallery

    100 Eleventh Avenue (At 19th Street)  / +12122470082 / michaelrosenfeldart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    It’s Never Just Black or White

    May 21 - Aug 7, 2015

  • 17th Street

  • Murray Guy

    453 West 17th Street  / +12124637372 / murrayguy.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    The Secret Life

    Jun 24 - Aug 7, 2015

    co-curated with Leidy Churchman
  • 18th Street

  • Petzel Gallery | 456 West 18th Street

    456 West 18th Street  / +12126809467 / petzel.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jorge Pardo, Jon Pylypchuk, Dirk Skreber Summer Show

    Jul 2 - Aug 7, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 2 6pm

  • 19th Street

  • David Zwirner | 525 & 533 West 19th Street

    519, 525 & 533 West 19th Street  / +12127272070 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    De Wain Valentine Works from the 1960s and 1970s

    Jun 26 - Aug 7, 2015

  • 20th Street

  • Anton Kern Gallery

    532 West 20th Street  / +12123679663 / antonkerngallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Araki EROS DIARY

    Jul 9 - Aug 7, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

  • 22nd Street

  • P.P.O.W

    535 West 22nd Street, Third Floor  / +12126471044 / ppowgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Antony Iacono Crudités at Sunset

    Jul 9 - Aug 7, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

  • 24th Street

  • Marianne Boesky | Chelsea

    509 West 24th Street  / +12126809889 / marianneboeskygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Miyoko Ito, Phillip King, Robert Morris, Lisa Williamson No Vacancies

    Jun 26 - Aug 7, 2015

  • Marianne Boesky | Chelsea

    509 West 24th Street  / +12126809889 / marianneboeskygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Miyoko Ito, Phillip King, Robert Morris, Lisa Williamson No Vacancies

    Jun 26 - Aug 7, 2015

  • 26th Street

  • Magnan Metz Gallery

    521 W 26th Street, Ground Floor  / +12122442344 / magnanmetz.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    A Weekend in the Country

    Jun 18 - Aug 7, 2015

    Curated by Paul Laster
  • James Cohan Gallery

    533 West 26th Street  / +12127149500 / jamescohan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group Exhibition All Watched Over

    Jun 25 - Aug 7, 2015

    Curated by Tina Kukielski
  • 27th Street

  • Wallspace

    619 West 27th Street  / +12125949478 / wallspacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Deborah Remington Deborah Remington 1963 – 1983

    Jun 26 - Aug 7, 2015

    Curated by Jay Gorney
  • Saturday, August 8th 2015

    26th Street

  • Alexander Gray Associates

    510 West 26th Street  / +12123992636 / alexandergray.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Vera Neumann Vera Paints a Rainbow

    Jul 9 - Aug 8, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

  • Friday, August 14th 2015

    Tenth Avenue

  • Paul Kasmin Gallery | 293 Tenth Avenue

    293 Tenth Avenue  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    The Written Trace

    Jun 25 - Aug 14, 2015

    Curated by Ariella Wolens
  • Paul Kasmin | 297 Tenth Avenue

    297 Tenth Avenue  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Santi Moix A Moment

    Jun 23 - Aug 14, 2015

  • 19th Street

  • Jane Lombard Gallery

    518 West 19th Street  / +12129678040 / janelombardgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    The Transportation Business

    Jul 1 - Aug 14, 2015 Reception: Wed Jul 1 6pm

    Curated by Gregory Volk
  • 20th Street

  • Garth Greenan Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12129291351 / garthgreenan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Paper

    Jul 6 - Aug 14, 2015

  • Tyler Rollins Fine Art

    529 West 20 Street  / +12122299100 / trfineart.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Even Here…

    Jul 2 - Aug 14, 2015

    The summer group exhibition features works in a variety of media by ten artists represented by the gallery.
  • 22nd Street

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 502 W. 22nd Street

    502 W. 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    What Nerve! Alternative Figures in American Art, 1960 to the Present

    Jul 8 - Aug 14, 2015 Reception: Tue Jul 7 6pm

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 522 W. 22nd Street

    522 W. 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    What Nerve! Alternative Figures in American Art, 1960 to the Present

    Jul 8 - Aug 14, 2015 Reception: Tue Jul 7 6pm

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 526 West 22nd Street

    526 West 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    What Nerve! Alternative Figures in American Art, 1960 to the Present

    Jul 8 - Aug 14, 2015 Reception: Tue Jul 7 6pm

  • Andrew Kreps Gallery

    537/535 W 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / andrewkreps.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ruth Root

    Jun 25 - Aug 14, 2015

  • Kaufmann Repetto | at Andrew Kreps

    535 West 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / kaufmannrepetto.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Nicola Martini The Sober Day

    May 25 - Aug 14, 2015

  • 24th Street

  • Andrea Rosen Gallery

    525 West 24th Street  / +12126276000 / andrearosengallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Hayden Dunham, Parker Ito, Timur Si-Qin EVERYTHINGS

    Jul 2 - Aug 14, 2015

  • 25th Street

  • Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.

    514 West 25th Street  / +12129410012 / lennonweinberg.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Joseph Zito The First Thirty Years, 1985-2015

    Jun 11 - Aug 14, 2015

    A thirty year exhibition of sculptures and works on paper
  • Nancy Margolis Gallery

    523 West 25th Street  / +12122423013 / nancymargolisgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Cristina Camacho, Marc Cheetham, Sean McDonough, Aliza Morelll Summer Exhibit 2015

    Jul 9 - Aug 14, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

    In the Viewing Room: Tommy Mishima
  • The Flag Art Foundation

    545 West 25th Street, 9th Floor  / +12122060220 / flagartfoundation.org
    Wed - Sat 11am to 5pm

    Space Between

    Jun 3 - Aug 14, 2015

    curated by Louis Grachos and Stephanie Roach
  • 26th Street

  • Greene Naftali Gallery

    508 West 26th Street, 8th Floor  / +12124637770 / www.greenenaftaligallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Michael Smith Excuse me!?!...I'm looking for the “Fountain of Youth,”

    Jun 25 - Aug 14, 2015

  • Robert Mann Gallery

    525 West 26th Street, Floor 2  / +12129897600 / robertmann.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Ellen Auerbach Classic Works and Collaborations

    May 28 - Aug 14, 2015

    Photographs; collaborative works by ringl + pit and Auerbach & Porter, as well as solo work.
  • George Adams Gallery

    525 - 531 West 26th Street  / +12125648480 / georgeadamsgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Elmer Bischoff Figurative Paintings

    Jun 11 - Aug 14, 2015

  • 28th Street

  • Cristin Tierney

    540 West 28th Street  / +12125940550 / cristintierney.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    The Architectural Impulse

    Jul 9 - Aug 14, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

    The Architectural Impulse is a group exhibition of artists whose works draw from the materials and processes of the architectural discipline
  • Saturday, August 15th 2015

    Tenth Avenue

  • Andrew Edlin Gallery

    134 Tenth Avenue  / +12122069723 / edlingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Anthems for the Mother Earth Goddess

    Jun 25 - Aug 15, 2015

    Seven artists were invited to create works related to the environment and install them directly onto the walls, ceilings and floors.
  • 20th Street

  • Kathryn Markel Fine Arts

    529 W 20th Street, Suite 6W  / +12123665368 / MarkelFineArts.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    RISD MFA Painting Students Rhode Island School of Design MFA Painting Program Thesis Exhibition

    Jul 9 - Aug 15, 2015

    A group exhibition by the Rhode Island School of Design MFA Painting students.
  • Wednesday, August 19th 2015

    Eleventh Avenue

  • Walter Wickiser Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, Suite 303  / +12129411817 / walterwickisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Gallery Artists Part XII

    Jun 25 - Aug 19, 2015

  • Friday, August 21st 2015

    22nd Street

  • Yancey Richardson Gallery

    525 West 22nd Street  / +16462309610 / yanceyrichardson.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    A Room of One’s Own

    Jul 1 - Aug 21, 2015

    Elina Brotherus, Anne Collier, Jay DeFeo, Saul Fletcher, David Gilbert, Bryan Graf, Leslie Hewitt, Pello Irazu, Laura Letinsky, Yamini Nayar
  • Julie Saul Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12126272410 / saulgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Nikolay Bakharev The People of Town N

    Jun 11 - Aug 21, 2015

  • Julie Saul Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12126272410 / saulgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Sarah Anne Johnson Wonderlust: New Sculpture

    Jun 11 - Aug 21, 2015

  • Lehmann Maupin | Chelsea

    536 West 22nd Street  / +12122552923 / lehmannmaupin.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robin Rhode

    Jun 25 - Aug 21, 2015

  • 25th Street

  • ClampArt

    531 West 25th Street  / +16462300020 / clampart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Lindsay Morris You Are You

    Jul 9 - Aug 21, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

  • 26th Street

  • Pace Prints | 26th Street

    521 West 26th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12126296100 / paceprints.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    New Editions

    May 1 - Aug 21, 2015

  • Saturday, August 22nd 2015

    19th Street

  • Chambers Fine Art | New York

    522 West 19th Street  / +12124141169 / chambersfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Zhao Zhao Constellations II

    May 15 - Aug 22, 2015

  • 24th Street

  • Mike Weiss Gallery

    520 West 24th Street  / +12126916899 / mikeweissgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jerry Kearns & Nora York Diva’s Song

    Jul 9 - Aug 22, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

  • Unix Gallery

    532 West 24th Street  / +12122091572 / unixgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Zhuang Hong Yi, Ellen de Meijer, Gavin Rain, Alexi Torres Efflorescence

    Jun 25 - Aug 22, 2015

  • 25th Street

  • Winston Wächter Fine Art | New York

    530 West 25th Street  / +12122552718 / winstonwachter.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Scott Patt Bigger. Smaller. Funnier.

    Jun 18 - Aug 22, 2015

  • 26th Street

  • Benrubi Gallery

    521 West 26th Street, 2nd Floor  / +12128886007 / benrubigallery.com/
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Eric Cahan Data Mining

    Jul 9 - Aug 22, 2015

  • Benrubi Gallery

    521 West 26th Street, 2nd Floor  / +12128886007 / benrubigallery.com/
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jeffrey Milstein LA/NY

    Jul 9 - Aug 22, 2015

  • Friday, August 28th 2015

    24th Street

  • Luhring Augustine | 531 West 24th Street

    531 West 24th Street  / +12122069100 / luhringaugustine.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Empty House Casa Vazia

    Jun 27 - Aug 28, 2015

    a sculpture exhibition featuring a cross-generational group of Brazilian artists whose works engage the legacy of 1950s Neoconcretism
  • Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl

    535 West 24th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12122493324 / joniweyl.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Gemini G.E.L. Biennale Artists The Venetians

    Jun 4 - Aug 28, 2015

    Selections from Five Decades of Gemini G.E.L. Biennale Artists
  • 26th Street

  • Greene Naftali Gallery

    508 West 26th Street, 8th Floor  / +12124637770 / www.greenenaftaligallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group show (8th Floor)

    Jun 25 - Aug 28, 2015

    Curated by Robert McKenzie Robert Bittenbender, Julien Ceccaldi, Andrea Fourchy, Valerie Keane, Bradley Kronz, Maggie Lee, Taocheng Wang
  • RYAN LEE

    515 West 26th Street, Third Floor  / +12123970742 / ryanleegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    MacGregor Harp, Marc Handelman, James Hoff, William Stone, REAL On the Exactitude of Rain

    Jul 1 - Aug 28, 2015 Reception: Wed Jul 1 6pm

    An exploration in the encryption and decoding of nature through various practices and modes of representations in relation to climate change
  • Mixed Greens

    531 West 26th Street, First Floor  / +12123318888 / mixedgreens.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Amy Boone-McCreesh The Artificial Order of Things

    Jun 11 - Aug 28, 2015

  • Saturday, August 29th 2015

    25th Street

  • Praxis | New York

    541 West 25th Street  / +12127729478 / praxis-art.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Cristina Camacho Bilateral Dissections

    Jul 2 - Aug 29, 2015

  • Cheim & Read

    547 West 25th Street  / +12122427727 / cheimread.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jack Pierson onthisisland

    Jun 25 - Aug 29, 2015

  • Saturday, September 5th 2015

    16th Street

  • RH Contemporary Art

    437 West 16th Street  / +12126754200 / rhcontemporaryart.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Four new exhibitions

    Jun 11 - Sep 5, 2015

    Andres Galeano; Jorunn Hancke Řgstad and Tyra Tingleff; Random International; and The Studio Chronicles
  • Saturday, September 12th 2015

    14th Street

  • Pratt Manhattan Gallery

    144 West 14th Street  / +12126477778 / pratt.edu/exhibitions
    Mon - Sat 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 8pm

    Group Show The Water Knows All My Secrets

    Jul 10 - Sep 12, 2015 Reception: Thu Jul 9 6pm

    Exhibition takes a critical look at our engagement with water, whether as a barrier, a threatening force of nature, or a resource at risk.
  • 24th Street

  • Berry Campbell

    530 West 24th Street  / +12129242178 / berrycampbell.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6am

    Walter Darby Bannard, Dan Christensen, Stephen Pace Summer Selections

    Jul 2 - Sep 12, 2015

    Group Exhibition including artists/estates represented: Walter Darby Bannard, Stanley Boxer, Dan Christensen, Perle Fine, and Stephen Pace.
  • Sunday, September 13th 2015

    26th Street

  • The Richard J. Massey Foundation for Arts and Sciences

    601 West 26th Street, Suite 1385  / +12123521000 / therichardmasseyfoundation.org
    By appointment only

    Primordial illuminations

    May 1 - Sep 13, 2015

  • Saturday, September 19th 2015

  • 601Artspace

    601 West 26th St., Suite 1755  / +12122432735 / 601artspace.org
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Abigail DeVille, Christian Holstad, Jane & Louise Wilson, among others From the Ruins... Curated by Jane Ursula Harris

    May 8 - Sep 19, 2015

    From the Ruins… gathers artists who mine the current limbo, post-apocalyptic state through a distinctly provisional aesthetic.
  • Saturday, October 24th 2015

    22nd Street

  • Dia:Chelsea

    535 West 22nd Street 5th Floor  / +12129895566 / diaart.org/sites/main/chelsea

    La Monte Young Marian Zazeela Jung Hee Choi Dream House

    Jun 16 - Oct 24, 2015

  • Saturday, November 14th 2015

    Seventh Avenue

  • The Museum at FIT

    Seventh Avenue at 27th Street  / +12122174558 / fitnyc.edu/museum
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 8pm, Sat 10am to 5pm

    Global Fashion Capitals

    Jun 2 - Nov 14, 2015

    The Museum at FIT presents Global Fashion Capitals, an exhibition that examines the rise of fashion cities around the world.
  • Saturday, March 5th 2016

  • High Line Art

    820 Washington Street  / +12122069922 / art.thehighline.org
    7am to 10pm daily

    Panorama

    Apr 23, 2015 - Mar 5, 2016

    Panorama is an open-air exhibition that takes inspiration from the High Line as an urban park cutting straight through the city