artguide

New York / Chelsea

artguide
  • Thursday, October 2nd 2014

    23rd Street

  • J. Cacciola Gallery

    537 W. 23rd Street  / +12124624646 / jcacciolagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Cian McLoughlin The Middle Watch

    Oct 2 - 25, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 2 6pm

    New paintings by Cian McLoughlin
  • 24th Street

  • Freight + Volume

    530 West 24th Street  / +12126917700 / freightandvolume.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ezra Johnson It's Under the Thingy

    Oct 2 - Nov 1, 2014

  • 25th Street

  • Bertrand Delacroix Gallery

    535 West 25th Street  / +12126274444 / bdgny.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Federico Infante The Space Between

    Oct 2 - Nov 1, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 2 6pm

    Debut US Solo Exhibition for Chilean artist Federico Infante.
  • 27th Street

  • Gallery HO

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 208  / +12125021894 / galleryho.net
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

    Katsuhiro Saiki and Jennifer Williams WHIRL

    Oct 2 - Nov 1, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 2 6pm

  • 28th Street

  • Cristin Tierney

    540 West 28th Street  / +12125940550 / cristintierney.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Galindo, Hamilton, López, Margolles, Mendieta, Pereda, Posada, Tacla Dear Mr. Thanatos Curated by Christian Viveros-Fauné

    Oct 2 - Dec 13, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 2 6pm

    Dear Mr. Thanatos: Modern and Contemporary Art from Latin America is a missive or love letter to the dark forces.
  • Friday, October 3rd 2014

    17th Street

  • Rubin Museum of Art

    150 W. 17th Street  / +12126205000 / rubinmuseum.org
    Mon 11am to 5pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm, Fri 11am to 10pm, Wed 11am to 9pm

    The All-Knowing Buddha: A Secret Guide

    Oct 3, 2014 - Apr 13, 2015

    Curated by Karl Debreczeny and Elena Pakhoutova
  • Saturday, October 4th 2014

    28th Street

  • Viridian Artists

    548 West 28th Street, #632  / +12124144040 / viridianartists.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Wally Gilbert Transformations

    Sep 30 - Oct 18, 2014 Reception: Sat Oct 4 4pm

    These images, printed on aluminum, glow with color driven to full saturation creating new and strange interactions.
  • Thursday, October 9th 2014

    Ninth Avenue

  • Galerie Protégé

    197 Ninth Ave, Lower Level  / +12128078726 / galerieprotege.com
    Mon 10am to 6pm, Tue 10am to 7:30pm, Wed 10am to 6pm, Fri - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Bryan McGovern Wilson Life Under the Black Sun

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • Eleventh Avenue

  • Walter Wickiser Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, Suite 303  / +12129411817 / walterwickisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Meesook Lee Rebirth

    Oct 4 - 29, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • Walter Wickiser Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, Suite 303  / +12129411817 / walterwickisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Mally Khorasantchi Recent Paintings

    Oct 4 - 29, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • 18th Street

  • Red Bull Studios | New York

    220 West 18th Street / redbullstudios.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm, Wed 6pm to 9pm

    Gregory Crewdson, Keltie Ferris, Sylvie Fleury, Robert Gober, Tamara Gon Spaced Out: Migration to the Interior

    Oct 9 - Dec 14, 2014

    A collective and playful exploration of psychedelic consciousness in contemporary art, poetry, performance and film.
  • 20th Street

  • Anton Kern Gallery

    532 West 20th Street  / +12123679663 / antonkerngallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Chris Martin

    Oct 9 - Nov 15, 2014

  • 22nd Street

  • Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12124450051 / amy-nyc.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Monique van Genderen

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12124450051 / amy-nyc.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Nuno de Campos F.D.R.

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • DC Moore Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122472111 / dcmooregallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jane Wilson Jane Wilson at 90: East Village, East End

    Oct 9 - Nov 1, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • 24th Street

  • Fredericks & Freiser

    536 West 24th Street  / +12126336555 / fredericksfreisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    David Humphrey

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • Lyons Wier Gallery

    542 West 24th Street  / +12122426220 / lyonswiergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    James Rieck “ColorSafe”

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • 25th Street

  • Able Fine Art NY Gallery

    511 West 25th Street, Suite 607  / +12126753057 / ablefineartny.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Yuri Gorbachev New York Collection 2014

    Oct 8 - 21, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

    Able Fine Art NY Gallery is proud to present the paintings of world famous artist, Yuri Gorbachev
  • 532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel

    532 West 25th Street, HighLine Level  / +19177013338 / 532gallery.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Ian Hughes

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • Doosan Gallery | New York

    533 W 25th St, # 101  / +12122426343 / doosangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Lee Wan made in

    Oct 9 - Nov 6, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

    DOOSAN Gallery New York is pleased to announce “made in"
  • 26th Street

  • Greene Naftali Gallery

    508 West 26th Street, 8th Floor  / +12124637770 / greenenaftaligallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Gedi Siboni

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • First Street Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 209  / +16463368053 / firststreetgallery.net
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Dana Saulnier Stacks and Traps: Paintings by Dana Saulnier

    Oct 7 - Nov 1, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • James Cohan Gallery

    533 West 26th Street  / +12127149500 / jamescohan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Michelle Grabner

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • 27th Street

  • Littlejohn Contemporary

    547 West 27 Street, Suite 207  / +12034515050 / littlejohncontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Laurie Hogin Amygdala

    Oct 9 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

  • 28th Street

  • Joseph Gross Gallery

    548 West 28th Street, 2nd Floor  / +16465356528 / josephgrossgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Hueman, Erik Jones, Alex Yanes So Far, So Good

    Oct 9 - Nov 1, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 9 6pm

    Joseph Gross Gallery is pleased to present “So Far, So Good”, a group mixed media show with work by Hueman, Erik Jones and Alex Yanes.
  • Friday, October 10th 2014

    19th Street

  • Koenig & Clinton

    459 West 19th Street  / +12123349255 / koenigandclinton.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ridley Howard City Waves

    Oct 30 - Dec 13, 2014 Reception: Fri Oct 10 6pm

  • 22nd Street

  • Sikkema Jenkins & Co.

    530 West 22nd Street  / +12129292262 / sikkemajenkinsco.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Arturo Herrera

    Oct 10 - Nov 15, 2014 Reception: Fri Oct 10 6pm

  • 27th Street

  • Derek Eller Gallery

    615 West 27th Street  / +12122066411 / derekeller.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Alyson Shotz

    Oct 10 - Nov 8, 2014 Reception: Fri Oct 10 6pm

  • Foxy Production

    623 West 27th Street  / +12122392758 / foxyproduction.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Michael Bell-Smith

    Oct 10 - Nov 26, 2014

  • Thursday, October 16th 2014

    17th Street

  • Rubin Museum of Art

    150 W. 17th Street  / +12126205000 / rubinmuseum.org
    Mon 11am to 5pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm, Fri 11am to 10pm, Wed 11am to 9pm

    Witness at a Crossroads: Photographer Marc Riboud in Asia

    Oct 16, 2014 - Mar 23, 2015

    Curated by Beth Citron
  • 20th Street

  • Kim Foster Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122290044 / kimfostergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Antonio Petracca Mezzogiorno

    Oct 16 - Nov 15, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

    Mezzogiorno is his latest investigation of his Southern Italian heritage through his art.
  • Flowers | New York

    529 West 20th Street  / +12124391700 / flowersgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Renny Tait Renny Tait

    Oct 16 - Nov 15, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

    Flowers is pleased to announce an exhibition of new paintings by the renowned Scottish artist Renny Tait.
  • Kathryn Markel Fine Arts

    529 W 20th Street, Suite 6W  / +12123665368 / MarkelFineArts.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Sara MacCulloch Landscapes

    Oct 16 - Nov 15, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

    New paintings inspired by the Nova Scotia landscape
  • 22nd Street

  • Danese Corey

    511 West 22nd Street  / +12122232227 / danesecorey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Dozier Bell Dozier Bell

    Oct 17 - Nov 13, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

  • Danese Corey

    511 West 22nd Street  / +12122232227 / danesecorey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Theresa Chong Theresa Chong

    Oct 17 - Nov 13, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

  • Morgan Lehman Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12122686699 / morganlehmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Laura Ball Endlings

    Oct 16 - Nov 15, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

    A series of watercolors focusing on the last of a species, or endlings.
  • 24th Street

  • Unix Gallery

    532 West 24th Street  / +12122091572 / unixgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Alfredo Scaroina Reclamation

    Oct 16 - Nov 19, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6am

    Scaroina's first New York solo exhibition
  • 25th Street

  • Agora Gallery

    530 West 25th Street  / +12122264151 / agora-gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Beauty of Color, Line and Form at Agora this October

    Oct 10 - 30, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

  • ClampArt

    521-531 West 25th Street  / +16462300020 / clampart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robert Voit “New Trees” and “The Alphabet of New Plants”

    Oct 16 - Nov 15, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

    Photographs
  • 28th Street

  • Joshua Liner Gallery

    540 West 28th Street, Ground floor  / +12122447415 / joshualinergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Alfred Steiner Likelihood of Confusion

    Oct 16 - Nov 15, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

    Joshua Liner Gallery is pleased to present Likelihood of Confusion, a solo exhibition of new works by Alfred Steiner.
  • Joshua Liner Gallery

    540 West 28th Street, Ground floor  / +12122447415 / joshualinergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Tiffany Bozic Qualia

    Oct 16 - Nov 15, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 16 6pm

    Joshua Liner Gallery is pleased to present Qualia, an exhibition of new works from Tiffany Bozic.
  • Friday, October 17th 2014

    26th Street

  • Jacob Lewis Gallery

    521 West 26th Street  / +12126436353 / jacoblewisgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Inka Essenhigh Comet Dust and Crystal Shards

    Oct 17 - Nov 15, 2014

  • Saturday, October 18th 2014

    20th Street

  • Jack Shainman Gallery | 513 West 20th Street

    513 West 20th Street  / +12126451701 / jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Kay Hassan Everyday People

    Oct 18 - Nov 15, 2014

  • 24th Street

  • Jack Shainman Gallery | 524 West 24th Street

    524 West 24th Street  / +12123373372 / jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    El Anatsui

    Oct 18 - Nov 15, 2014

  • Thursday, October 23rd 2014

    20th Street

  • Howard Scott Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, 7th Floor  / +16464867004 / howardscottgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    David Goerk Now and Then

    Oct 23 - Nov 29, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 23 6pm

  • 21st Street

  • Tanya Bonakdar Gallery

    521 West 21st Street  / +12124144144 / tanyabonakdargallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Thomas Scheibitz

    Oct 23 - Dec 20, 2014

  • 23rd Street

  • Margaret Thatcher Projects

    539 West 23rd Street, Ground Floor  / +12126750222 / thatcherprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robert Sagerman

    Oct 23 - Dec 6, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 23 6pm

  • Friday, October 24th 2014

    28th Street

  • Planthouse

    107 West 28th Street  / +12125645500 / planthouse.net
    Mon - Sat 12pm to 5pm

    Gill, Meisenberg, Taaffe, Tomaselli, Santibañez, Würth, and Orlean The Floral Ghost

    Oct 24 - Dec 12, 2014 Reception: Fri Oct 24 6pm

    The Floral Ghost brings together the work of six artists and one writer to consider plants and the perpetually changing nature of the city.
  • Tuesday, October 28th 2014

    21st Street

  • Gagosian Gallery | 522 West 21st Street

    522 West 21st Street  / +12127411717 / gagosian.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Picasso & the Camera

    Oct 28, 2014 - Jan 3, 2015

    Curated by John Richardson
  • Thursday, October 30th 2014

    Eleventh Avenue

  • Edward Thorp Gallery

    210 11th Avenue, 6th Floor  / +12126916565 / edwardthorpgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Markus Baenziger Uncommon Ground

    Oct 30 - Dec 6, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 30 6pm

  • 19th Street

  • The Kitchen

    512 West 19th Street  / +12122555793 / thekitchen.org
    Tue - Fri 12pm to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Klaus Lutz

    Oct 30 - Dec 20, 2014

    The show will be a first look by a US institution at this under-recognized, Swiss-born artist and filmmaker’s oeuvre.
  • Lombard Freid Gallery

    518 West 19th Street  / +12129678040 / lombardfreid.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Huguette Caland Early Works

    Oct 30 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 30 6pm

  • 20th Street

  • Josee Bienvenu Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122067990 / joseebienvenugallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Dylan Stone

    Oct 30 - Dec 13, 2014

  • 22nd Street

  • Julie Saul Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12126272410 / saulgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Orit Raff Priming

    Oct 30 - Dec 6, 2014

  • 24th Street

  • Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl

    535 West 24th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12122493324 / joniweyl.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    John Baldessari, Ellsworth Kelly, Richard Serra, and Richard Tuttle New Projects

    Oct 30 - Dec 6, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 30 6pm

    Presenting 'NEW PROJECTS', an exhibition of new editions and multiples published by Gemini G.E.L.
  • 25th Street

  • Cheim & Read

    547 West 25th Street  / +12122427727 / cheimread.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Louise Bourgeois Suspension

    Oct 30, 2014 - Jan 10, 2015

  • 26th Street

  • Alexander Gray Associates

    510 West 26 Street, #215  / +12123992636 / alexandergray.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 5pm

    Melvin Edwards Melvin Edwards

    Oct 30 - Dec 13, 2014 Reception: Thu Oct 30 6pm

  • Friday, October 31st 2014

    25th Street

  • Pace Gallery | 534 W. 25th Street

    534 W. 25th Street  / +12129297000 / thepacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Pablo Picasso Picasso & Jacqueline: The Evolution of Style

    Oct 31, 2014 - Jan 10, 2015

  • Wednesday, November 5th 2014

  • IFPDA Print Fairs

    643 Park Avenue, Park Avenue Armory  / +12126746095 / ifpda.org

    International Fine Print Dealer Association

    Nov 5 - 9, 2014

  • 26th Street

  • Fergus McCaffrey

    514 West 26th Street  / +12129882200 / fergusmccaffrey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Sigmar Polke/Birgit Jurgenssen

    Nov 5 - Dec 20, 2014

  • Thursday, November 6th 2014

    Tenth Avenue

  • Yossi Milo Gallery

    245 Tenth Avenue  / +12124140370 / www.yossimilo.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Lorenzo Vitturi Dalston Anatomy

    Nov 6 - Dec 13, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 6 6pm

  • 19th Street

  • Chambers Fine Art | New York

    522 West 19th Street  / +12124141169 / chambersfineart.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Wu Jian'an

    Nov 6 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 6 6pm

  • 20th Street

  • ACA Galleries

    529 West 20th Street, 5th Floor  / +12122068080 / acagalleries.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Peter Blume Peter Blume (1906-1992) Paintings, Sculpture and Works on Paper

    Nov 6, 2014 - Jan 31, 2015

    Coincides with, “Nature and Metamorphosis”, organized by Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Art, Philadelphia, PA (On View 11/14/14 - 4/5/15)
  • 22nd Street

  • DC Moore Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122472111 / dcmooregallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Darren Waterston Split the Lark

    Nov 6 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 6 6pm

  • Independent

    548 West 22nd Street / independentnewyork.com

    Independent

    Nov 6 - 15, 2014

    Independent Projects will feature a sequence of monographic exhibitions by international galleries.
  • 25th Street

  • Bertrand Delacroix Gallery

    535 West 25th Street  / +12126274444 / bdgny.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Quentin Garel Bestiary

    Nov 6 - Dec 6, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 6 6pm

    French artist Quentin Garel returns to BDG this fall for his second solo exhibition of sculptures and drawings.
  • Dillon Gallery

    555 West 25th Street  / +12127278585 / dillongallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    Gold

    Nov 6 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 6 6pm

    Dillon artists approach the theme of gold in a diverse visual approaches
  • 26th Street

  • First Street Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 209  / +16463368053 / firststreetgallery.net
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Nancy Balliett (Gallery I) The Vernal Pool

    Nov 4 - 29, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 6 6pm

  • First Street Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 209  / +16463368053 / firststreetgallery.net
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Louise Kalin (Gallery II) Watermarks

    Nov 4 - 29, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 6 6pm

  • Saturday, November 8th 2014

    17th Street

  • Murray Guy

    453 West 17th Street  / +12124637372 / murrayguy.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ann Lislegaard

    Nov 8 - Dec 20, 2014

  • 26th Street

  • Lehmann Maupin | Chelsea

    540 West 26th Street  / +12122552923 / lehmannmaupin.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Kader Attia Show your injuries

    Nov 8 - Dec 13, 2014 Reception: Sat Nov 8 6pm

  • Tuesday, November 11th 2014

    18th Street

  • Hauser & Wirth | Chelsea

    511 West 18th Street  / +12127944970 / hauserwirth.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Thomas Houseago

    Nov 11 - Dec 20, 2014

  • 26th Street

  • SVA Chelsea Gallery

    601 West 26th Street, 15th Floor  / +12125922145 / sva.edu
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    250+ Illustrators “We Tell Stories”

    Nov 4 - Dec 17, 2014 Reception: Tue Nov 11 6pm

    Thousands of illustrations, books, comics, graphic novels + more by SVA alumni in celebration of MFA Illustration's 30th anniversary.
  • Thursday, November 13th 2014

    24th Street

  • Fredericks & Freiser

    536 West 24th Street  / +12126336555 / fredericksfreisergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Steve Gianakos

    Nov 13 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 13 6pm

  • 27th Street

  • Gallery HO

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 208  / +12125021894 / galleryho.net
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

    Heejung Cho odd dimension

    Nov 13 - Dec 27, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 13 6pm

  • Garvey | Simon Art Access

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 207  / +19178654302 / garveysimon.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Kate Carr First Folds

    Nov 11 - Dec 13, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 13 6pm

  • Thursday, November 20th 2014

    20th Street

  • Kim Foster Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122290044 / kimfostergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Small Abstractions

    Nov 20 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 20 6pm

    Group show of gallery artists.
  • Kathryn Markel Fine Arts

    529 W 20th Street, Suite 6W  / +12123665368 / MarkelFineArts.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Lisa Breslow Paintings and Prints

    Nov 20 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 20 6pm

    New Paintings and Monoprints
  • Anton Kern Gallery

    532 West 20th Street  / +12123679663 / antonkerngallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Andy Warhol 1950s Drawings

    Nov 20 - Dec 20, 2014

  • 25th Street

  • ClampArt

    521-531 West 25th Street  / +16462300020 / clampart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Brian Finke US Marshals

    Nov 20 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 20 6pm

    Photographs
  • ClampArt

    521-531 West 25th Street  / +16462300020 / clampart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    John Arsenault “For You!”

    Nov 20 - Dec 20, 2014 Reception: Thu Nov 20 6pm

  • Friday, November 21st 2014

    22nd Street

  • Sikkema Jenkins & Co.

    530 West 22nd Street  / +12129292262 / sikkemajenkinsco.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Kara Walker

    Nov 21, 2014 - Jan 17, 2015 Reception: Fri Nov 21 6pm

  • Thursday, December 18th 2014

    Tenth Avenue

  • Yossi Milo Gallery

    245 Tenth Avenue  / +12124140370 / www.yossimilo.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Assaf Shaham

    Dec 18, 2014 - Jan 31, 2015 Reception: Thu Dec 18 6pm

  • Thursday, January 22nd 2015

    18th Street

  • The NYC Metro Show

    125 W. 18th Street, Metropolitan Pavilion  / +16462985261 / metroshownyc.com

    The NYC Metro Show

    Jan 22 - 25, 2015

    METRO Curates presents select galleries to exhibit a single-artist or themed exhibit of diversified artwork.
  • Thursday, January 29th 2015

    22nd Street

  • Outsider Art Fair | New York

    Center 548 - 548 West 22nd Street  / +12123373338 / outsiderartfair.com

    Outsider Art Fair

    Jan 29 - Feb 1, 2015

    Outsider Art Fair a select group of 25 international galleries from Europe, the Americas, and Japan.