artguide

Berlin / Tiergarten / Schöneberg

artguide
  • There are no openings scheduled for this date.

  • Tiergarten / Schöneberg Galleries

  • 401contemporary

    Potsdamer Strasse 81b, Haus i  / +491725115930 / 401contemporary.com
    By appointment only

  • Aanant & Zoo

    Bülowstrasse 90  / +493081801873 / aanantzoo.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Michael Müller, Michael Dreyer, Vlado Martek, Felix Kiessling, Jochen Höchste Armut

    Sep 8 - Nov 17, 2017

  • Akim Monet Side by Side Gallery

    Potsdamer Strasse 81b  / +493025460944 / sidebysidegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Anna Jill Lüpertz Gallery

    Potsdamer Str. 98a, 2. Courtyard  / +493020623910 / ajlgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Aurel Scheibler

    Schöneberger Ufer 71  / +493025938607 / aurelscheibler.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Alice Neel The Great Society

    Oct 13, 2017 - Jan 13, 2018

    The Great Society, the third solo exhibition by Alice Neel at the gallery, focuses on the artist’s social and political commitment
  • Barbara Wien

    Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor  / +493028385352 / barbarawien.de
    Tue - Fri 1pm to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Vaclav Pozarek Hoh

    Sep 9 - Nov 15, 2017

  • BERLINARTPROJECTS

    Potsdamer Str.61  / +493024087606 / www.berlinartprojects.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 7pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Sıtkı Kösemen Retrace: Memory and Scenery

    Oct 13 - Dec 15, 2017

    BERLINARTPROJECTS is glad to open the autumn season with the exhibition Retrace: Memory and Scenery, solo show by Sıtkı Kösemen.
  • Between Bridges

    Keithstrasse 15 / betweenbridges.net

    New Picture, The Work of Bea Feitler

    Sep 13 - Nov 4, 2017

    Curated by Marte Eknæs and Nicolau Vergueiro
  • Blain|Southern | Berlin

    Potsdamer Straße 77–87  / +4930644931510 / blainsouthern.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Michael Simpson SQUINT

    Sep 16 - Oct 28, 2017

    Blain|Southern is pleased to announce SQUINT, the first solo exhibition in Germany by Michael Simpson.
  • Circle Culture Gallery

    Gipsstraße 11  / +4930275817846 / circleculture.com
    Tue 2pm to 6pm, Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Julian Schnabel Childhood and Other Graphic Works

    Sep 14 - Nov 11, 2017

    Circle Culture is delighted to present graphic works by American artist and filmmaker Julian Schnabel.
  • DISPLAY

    Mansteinstrasse 16 / display-berlin.com
    By appointment only

  • District Berlin

    Bessemerstraße 2-14  / +493071093093 / district-berlin.com
    Tue 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 6pm

  • Dorothée Nilsson Gallery

    Potsdamer Strasse 65  / +491705470707 / dorotheenilsson.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Sascha Weidner Sascha Weidner and Japan

    Sep 16 - Nov 25, 2017

  • Esther Schipper

    Potsdamer Strasse 81E  / +4930374433133 / estherschipper.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Jean-Pascal Flavien Ballardian House

    Sep 8 - Oct 21, 2017

    Karin Sander Kunst

    Sep 8 - Oct 21, 2017

  • EXILE

    Kurfürstenstrasse 19  / +493030640202 / exilegallery.org
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • Future Gallery

    Schöneberger Ufer 59  / +493023914881 / futuregallery.org
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm, Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm, Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm, Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm

  • Galerie Noah Klink

    Kulmer Strase 17  / 01627010044 / noahklink.com
    Thu - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Galerie Gilla Lörcher

    Pohlstrasse 73  / +493080613234 / galerie-loercher.de
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Joanna Jones

    Sep 9 - Oct 20, 2017

  • Gillmeier Rech

    Körnerstraße 17 / gillmeierrech.com
    Thu - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Lisa Holzer I come in you – The Party Sequel (Berlin)

    Sep 2 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Galerie Guido W. Baudach

    Potsdamer Strasse 85  / +493031998101 / guidowbaudach.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Tamina Amadyar, Sabrina Fritsch, Ina Gerken, Jana Schroed Quintessenz

    Nov 11, 2017 - Jan 13, 2018 Reception: Fri Nov 10 6pm - 9pm

  • Helga Maria Klosterfelde | Berlin

    Potsdamer Str. 97  / +493097005099 / helgamariaklosterfelde.de
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Fiete Stolte Vitreous Essay on Permanence

    Sep 9 - Nov 25, 2017

  • House of Egorn

    Potsdamer Straße 96  / +34 684 308 384 / houseofegorn.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    curated by Annika Kuhlmann & The Mycological Twist r u still there?

    Oct 14 - Nov 25, 2017

    Rust’s world is harsh. We provide the tools. How you survive is up to you.
  • Import Projects

    Keithstrasse 10  / +493095618323 / import-projects.org
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 5pm

  • Isabella Bortolozzi Galerie

    Schöneberger Ufer 61  / +493026394985 / bortolozzi.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Jarmuschek + Partner

    Potsdamer Str. 81b  / +493028599070 / jarmuschek.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

  • Galerie Judin

    Potsdamer Strasse 83  / +493039404840 / www.galeriejudin.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Enrique Martínez Celaya The Mirroring Land

    Sep 16 - Nov 4, 2017

  • Jörg Maass Kunsthandel

    Rankestraße 24  / +49302115461 / kunsthandel-maass.de
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

  • Kehrer Gallery

    Potsdamer Str. 100  / +493068816949 / www.kehrergalerie.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 7pm

    Mário Macilau | Malte Wandel Mashup

    Sep 2 - Nov 18, 2017

  • Kunstsaele Berlin

    Bülowstrasse 90  / +493081801868 / kunstsaele.de
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Art & Language Nobody Spoke

    Sep 9 - Nov 18, 2017

  • Laura Mars Gallery

    Bülowstraße 52  / +493061074630 / www.lauramars.de
    Wed - Fri 1pm to 7pm, Sat 1pm to 5pm

    Erzgebirgische Impressionen

    Oct 14 - Dec 2, 2017

    with: Kane Do, Wilhelm Klotzek, Ulrike Mohr, Konrad Mühe, Sammlung MPernice, Ivan Seal, Johanna Tinzl, Ina Weber, Peter Woelck
  • Loock Galerie

    Potsdamer Strasse 63  / +4930394096850 / loock.info
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Alec Soth | Natalia Stachon | Ulrich Wüst Topografien

    Sep 9 - Dec 20, 2017

  • Loris

    Potsdamer Str. 65  / +493027595579 / lorisberlin.de
    Thu - Sat 2pm to 6pm

  • Galerie Mario Mazzoli

    Potsdamer Strasse 132  / +493075459560 / galeriemazzoli.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • Galerie Michael Janssen

    Potsdamer Str. 63  / +493025927250 / galeriemichaeljanssen.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ho Tzu Nyen No Man II

    Sep 16 - Nov 11, 2017

  • Galeria Plan B | Berlin

    Potsdamer Strasse 77 - 87, Building G, Second Backyard  / +493039805236 / plan-b.ro
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Cornel Brudascu

    Sep 15 - Oct 28, 2017

  • PSM

    Schöneberger Ufer 61  / +493075524626 / psm-gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Nadira Husain Rider, Path, and Vehicle

    Sep 9 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Safn Berlin

    Levetzowstrasse 16  / +493039839285 / safn.is
    Fri - Sat 1pm to 5pm, Fri - Sat 1pm to 5pm

  • SANDY BROWN

    Goebenstrasse 7  / +4915121640399 / sandy-brown.com
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    KAMILLA BISCHOF kosmetische Gesänge / Cosmetic Songs

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Société

    Genthiner Strasse 36  / +493026103283 / societeberlin.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

  • STATE OF THE ART

    Mansteinstrasse 2  / +493049080551 / stateoftheartberlin.com

  • Supportico Lopez

    Kurfürstenstrasse 14/b  / +493031989387 / supporticolopez.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Henri Chopin Graphpoemachines

    Sep 13 - Oct 28, 2017

    Supportico Lopez is proud to announce a show of Henri Chopin “sculptures magnétiques”.
  • Galerie Tanja Wagner

    Pohlstraße 64  / +493086430120 / tanjawagner.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Paula Doepfner YOU and ME

    Sep 8 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Tanya Leighton

    Kurfürstenstrasse 156  / +4930221607770 / tanyaleighton.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Math Bass

    Sep 9 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Galerie Thomas Fischer

    Potsdamer Straße 77-87, Haus H  / +493074780385 / galeriethomasfischer.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Sebastian Stumpf Irrelevant Necessities

    Sep 8 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Werkstattgalerie

    Eisenacher Strasse 6  / +493026947300 / werkstattgalerie.org
    Wed - Fri 1pm to 7pm, Sat 1pm to 5pm

  • Zwinger Galerie

    Mansteinstrasse 5  / +493028598907 / zwinger-galerie.de
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Ulrike Grossarth Double standards und logic board

    Aug 26 - Oct 21, 2017

    Ulrike Grossarth is an conceptual artist showing a combination of drawings and objects
  • Tiergarten / Schöneberg Museums

  • Akademie der Künste | Hanseatenweg

    Hanseatenweg 10  / +4930200572000 / www.adk.de
    Tue - Sun 11am to 7pm

    Danièle Huillet and Jean-Marie Straub Tell It to the Stones. The Work of Danièle Huillet and Jean-Marie Straub

    Sep 14 - Nov 19, 2017

    Exhibition – Film Retrospective – Rencontres – Arnold Schönberg Week
  • Daimler Contemporary Berlin

    Alte Potsdamer Straße 5  / +493025941420 / art.daimler.com
    11am to 6pm daily

    Carl Andre (USA), Arman (F/USA), Thomas Bayrle (D), Ronald Bladen (CAN), Serielle Formationen. 1967/2017

    Jun 3 - Nov 5, 2017

    Re-staging of the first German exhibition of international tendencies in Minimalism
  • Hamburger Bahnhof

    Invalidenstraße 50-51  / +4930266424242 / www.smb.museum/hbf
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm, Thu 10am to 8pm

    Sol Calero, Iman Issa, Jumana Manna, Agnieszka Polska Preis der Nationalgalerie 2017

    Sep 29, 2017 - Jan 14, 2018

    Sol Calero, Iman Issa, Jumana Manna and Agnieszka Polska have been nominated for the Preis der Nationalgalerie 2017
  • Haus der Kulturen der Welt (HKW)

    John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10  / +4930397870 / hkw.de
    10am to 7pm daily

    Parapolitics: Cultural Freedom and the Cold War

    Nov 3, 2017 - Jan 8, 2018 Reception: Thu Nov 2 7pm - 8pm

  • Neue Nationalgalerie

    Potsdamer Straße 50, (closed for renovation)  / +49302662651 / smb.museum/museen-und-einrichtungen/neue-nationalgalerie/home

  • Tiergarten / Schöneberg Art fairs

  • Miss Read: Berlin Art Book Fair

    John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, at Haus der Kulturen der Welt / missread.com

    Miss Read: Berlin Art Book Fair

    May 4 - 6, 2018