artguide

Berlin / Kreuzberg / Neukölln

artguide
  • Saturday, December 17th 2016

  • Cruise & Callas

    Alexandrinenstr. 1  / +493074927880 / cruisecallas.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    H. Huneke, N. Ihlein, G. Kever, M. de Menna, J. Pfeiffer, Reyle Gefäße

    Nov 12 - Dec 17, 2016

    ceramic, drawing, photography, installation by Helena Huneke, Nico Ihlein, Gerard Kever, Michele de Menna, Julia Pfeiffer, Anselm Reyle
  • Galerie Isabella Czarnowska

    Rudi-Dutschke-Straße 26  / +493025899604 / galerie-czarnowska.de
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 4pm

    Lisa Becker, Tatjana Doll, Jürgen Drescher, Vera von Lehndorff

    Sep 13 - Dec 17, 2016

  • Klemm's

    Prinzessinnenstr. 29  / +493040504953 / klemms-berlin.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Renaud Regnery Tatem und Tobu

    Nov 5 - Dec 17, 2016

  • Soy Capitán

    Prinzessinnenstraße 29  / +493080921977 / soycapitan.de
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Albert Coers | Mia Goyette | Christine Lemke The Order Of Things

    Nov 5 - Dec 17, 2016

  • Sunday, December 18th 2016

  • HORSEANDPONY Fine Arts

    Altenbrakerstrasse 18 / horseandponyfinearts.com
    By appointment only

    No natural disaster

    Nov 26 - Dec 18, 2016

    Diana Artus Caitlin Berrigan Tamen Perez Armita Raafat Viktor Timofeev Clémence de La Tour du Pin
  • Friday, December 23rd 2016

  • Meyer Riegger | Berlin

    Friedrichstrasse 235  / +493031566580 / meyer-riegger.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Jamie Isenstein, Matt Keegan

    Oct 29 - Dec 23, 2016

    Jamie Isenstein: Isenstein's Matt Keegan: Purple
  • Galerie Nordenhake | Berlin

    Lindenstrasse 34  / +49302061483 / nordenhake.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ignasi Aballí

    Oct 29 - Dec 23, 2016

  • SCOTTY

    Oranienstr. 46 / scottyenterprises.de
    Thu - Fri 3pm to 7pm, Sat 2pm to 6pm

    Stefanie Hillich & Wiebke Maria Wachmann SCHEIN

    Dec 10 - 23, 2016

    Painting and installation
  • Taubert Contemporary

    Lindenstraße 34  / +493025294095 / taubertcontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Manuel Franke Colormaster X

    Nov 12 - Dec 23, 2016

  • Saturday, December 31st 2016

  • Wentrup

    Tempelhofer Ufer 22  / +493048493600 / wentrupgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    John McAllister

    Oct 29 - Dec 31, 2016

  • Sunday, January 1st 2017

  • SOX

    Oranienstr. 175 / sox-berlin.com

    Inge Mahn REGAL

    Nov 11, 2016 - Jan 1, 2017

  • Saturday, January 7th 2017

  • carlier | gebauer

    Markgrafenstraße 67  / +493024008630 / carliergebauer.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Julie Mehretu and Jessica Rankin Struggling With Words That Count

    Nov 1, 2016 - Jan 7, 2017

  • carlier | gebauer

    Markgrafenstraße 67  / +493024008630 / carliergebauer.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Erik Schmidt Rays around you

    Oct 30, 2016 - Jan 7, 2017

  • Daniel Marzona

    Friedrichstrasse 17  / +493054622140 / danielmarzona.com
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Braco Dimitrijević My Berlin Years

    Oct 29, 2016 - Jan 7, 2017

    Braco Dimitrijević (*18 June 1948) is a Paris-based Yugoslavian artist. His works deal mainly with history and the individual's place in
  • Konrad Fischer Galerie | Berlin

    Lindenstrasse 35  / +493050596820 / konradfischergalerie.de
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Maria Nordman

    Nov 11, 2016 - Jan 7, 2017

  • Sunday, January 8th 2017

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    +ultra. knowledge & gestaltung

    Sep 30, 2016 - Jan 8, 2017

    Gestaltung (design) is research, and research is Gestaltung.
  • Monday, January 9th 2017

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Pina Bausch Pina Bausch and the Tanztheater

    Sep 16, 2016 - Jan 9, 2017

    Pina Bausch (1940–2009) is recognized as a pioneer of modern dance theatre and as one of the most influential choreographers.
  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    The British View: Germany – Memories of a Nation

    Oct 8, 2016 - Jan 9, 2017

    The British view: 200 objects and works of art outline 600 years of German history.
  • Friday, January 13th 2017

  • Zak | Branicka

    Lindenstrasse 35, Third Floor  / +493061107375 / www.zak-branicka.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ryszard Wasko Who’s Afraid Of Colour (Positive vs. Negative)

    Oct 29, 2016 - Jan 13, 2017

    ŻAK | BRANICKA is delighted to present Ryszard Wasko's third exhibition at the gallery.
  • Saturday, January 14th 2017

  • Buchmann Galerie | Berlin

    Charlottenstraße 13  / +493025899929 / buchmanngalerie.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Blais, Buren, Blume, Carroll, Cragg, Dawson, Disler, Hughes, etc Zeichnung

    Nov 18, 2016 - Jan 14, 2017

    Works on paper by Blais, Buren, Blume, Carroll, Cragg, Dawson, Disler, Kalenderian, Laib, Miyajima, Mosettig, Mundt, Pousttchi, Rae etc.
  • Buchmann Box

    Charlottenstr. 75  / +493025899929 / buchmanngalerie.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Anna & Bernhard Blume Spiritistische Sequenzen

    Nov 3, 2016 - Jan 14, 2017

    Important works from the series “Spiritistische Sequenzen” from the 1980's by the legendary German artist couple.
  • Gallery Taik Persons

    Lindenstrasse 34  / +493028883370 / gallerytaikpersons.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Joakim Eskildsen The Roma Journeys

    Oct 29, 2016 - Jan 14, 2017

    Gallery Taik Persons has the pleasure to present the project The Roma Journeys for the first time at its Berlin gallery.
  • Sunday, January 15th 2017

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Building with Timber – Paths into the Future

    Oct 21, 2016 - Jan 15, 2017

    The exhibition presents sensational timber architecture which is being developed all over the world.
  • Sunday, January 22nd 2017

  • KÖNIG GALERIE | St. Agnes

    St. Agnes, Alexandrinenstrasse 118-121  / +493026103080 / koeniggalerie.com
    Tue - Sun 11am to 6pm

    The Others

    Nov 12, 2016 - Jan 22, 2017

    a group exhibition curated by Elmgreen & Dragset and inspired by the gallery’s location at St. Agnes
  • Saturday, January 28th 2017

  • Chert

    Ritterstrasse 2A  / +493075442118 / chert-berlin.org
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Tyra Tingleff and Rosa Iliou

    Nov 25, 2016 - Jan 28, 2017

  • ROCKELMANN &

    Schönleinstraße 5  / +493086384134 / rockelmann-and.com
    Thu - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Andrius Erminas, Nerijus Erminas, Rimantas Milkintas and Rafal Piesliak EXCHANGE

    Nov 25, 2016 - Jan 28, 2017

    ROCKELMANN & is proud to present the group show EXCHANGE in collaboration with (AV17) GALLERY.
  • Sunday, March 5th 2017

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Robert Doisneau Robert Doisneau – Photographs. From Craft to Art

    Dec 9, 2016 - Mar 5, 2017

    To this day, Robert Doisneau stands for what is called “humanist photography”.
  • Sunday, March 12th 2017

  • Martin-Gropius-Bau

    Niederkirchnerstraße 7  / +4930254860 / gropiusbau.de
    Wed - Mon 10am to 7pm

    Omer Fast Omer Fast

    Nov 18, 2016 - Mar 12, 2017

    Omer Fast (* 1972) gehört zu den markantesten Film- und Videokünstlern seiner Generation.
  • Sunday, May 28th 2017

  • KINDL – Centre for Contemporary Art

    Am Sudhaus 3  / +4930832159120 / kindl-berlin.de
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 6pm

    David Claerbout Olympia

    Sep 11, 2016 - May 28, 2017

    David Claerbout’s projection shows the real-time disintegration of the Berlin Olympic Stadium over the next 1,000 years.