artguide

New York / Chelsea

artguide
  • Tuesday, October 17th 2017

  • Agora Gallery

    530 West 25th Street  / +12122264151 / agora-gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Enrico Ambrosio, Lorena Becerra, Anita Birkenfeld, H Pathways: Blurring the Lines

    Sep 26 - Oct 17, 2017

    Agora Gallery is pleased to announce the opening of Pathways.
  • Chambers Fine Art | New York

    522 West 19th Street  / +12124141169 / chambersfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Yang Jiechang The Whip

    Sep 7 - Oct 17, 2017

  • Saturday, October 21st 2017

  • Alexander Gray Associates

    510 West 26th Street  / +12123992636 / alexandergray.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm, Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Polly Apfelbaum The Potential of Women

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    The exhibition features all new work, including gouache drawings, hand-woven rugs, and wall-mounted ceramics.
  • Allan Stone Projects

    535 W 22nd Street, 3rd Floor  / +12129874997 / allanstoneprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    John Graham Artist Sweating Blood

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    A solo exhibition of John Graham's paintings and works on paper from the 1920s - 1950s.
  • Andrew Kreps Gallery

    537/535 W 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / andrewkreps.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Cheyney Thompson Somewhere Some Pictures Sometimes

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Anna Zorina Gallery

    533 West 23 Street  / +12122432100 / annazorinagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    ALEXANDER KALETSKI This Side Up

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Asya Geisberg Gallery

    537B West 23rd Street  / +12126757525 / asyageisberggallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Carolyn Case Homemade Tattoo

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    New paintings by Carolyn Case.
  • Cassina Projects

    508 West 24th Street  / +12122420444 / cassinaprojects.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Malte Bruns, Patrizio Di Massimo, Jamie Fitzpatrick Grim Tales

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    A group show that explores the tales behind contemporary art
  • CUE Art Foundation

    137 W 25th Street, Ground Floor  / +12122063583 / cueartfoundation.org
    Tue - Sat 10am to 5:30pm

    Nancy Floyd Weathering Time

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • David Zwirner | 525 & 533 West 19th Street

    525 & 533 West 19th Street  / +12127272070 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Suzan Frecon recent oil paintings

    Sep 14 - Oct 21, 2017

    David Zwirner is pleased to present recent paintings and works on paper by Suzan Frecon in concurrent exhibitions in New York and London.
  • David Zwirner | 525 & 533 West 19th Street

    525 & 533 West 19th Street  / +12127272070 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Chris Ofili Paradise Lost

    Sep 14 - Oct 21, 2017

  • David Zwirner | 537 West 20th Street

    537 W 20th Street  / +12125178677 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ad Reinhardt Blue Paintings

    Sep 12 - Oct 21, 2017

    Organized by the Ad Reinhardt Foundation, will present the largest number of the artist's blue paintings ever shown together.
  • David Zwirner | 537 West 20th Street

    537 W 20th Street  / +12125178677 / davidzwirner.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ruth Asawa

    Sep 13 - Oct 21, 2017

    Born in rural California, Asawa began to make art while detained in internment camps for Japanese Americans at Santa Anita, California.
  • Edward Thorp Gallery

    531 West 26th St, 2nd floor  / +12126916565 / edwardthorpgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Hold That Thought

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    Martin Assig, Bruce Conner, Robert Frank, Steve Gianakos, George Grosz, Jess, June Leaf, among others. Project Room: Chuck Boyce
  • Fergus McCaffrey | New York

    514 West 26th Street  / +12129882200 / fergusmccaffrey.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Tatsuo Ikeda

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Field Projects

    526 West 26th Street, #807 / fieldprojectsgallery.com
    Thu - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    SAHANA RAMAKRISHNAN A NIGHT IN THE WOODS

    Sep 14 - Oct 21, 2017

    A Night in the Woods comprises of new mixed media paintings, etchings and installation by Brooklyn based artist Sahana Ramakrishnan.
  • Garth Greenan Gallery

    545 West 20th Street, 10th Floor  / +12129291351 / www.garthgreenan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Rosalyn Drexler Occupational Hazard

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Greene Naftali Gallery

    508 West 26th Street, Ground floor and 8th Floor  / +12124637770 / www.greenenaftaligallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Allen Ruppersberg

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    8th Floor
  • Greene Naftali Gallery

    508 West 26th Street, Ground floor and 8th Floor  / +12124637770 / www.greenenaftaligallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Peter Halley

    Sep 15 - Oct 21, 2017

    Ground Floor
  • Jack Shainman Gallery | West 24th Street

    524 West 24th Street  / +12123373372 / jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Leslie Wayne Free Experience

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Jane Lombard Gallery

    518 West 19th Street  / +12129678040 / janelombardgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Mounir Fatmi Survival Signs

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • kaufmann repetto | New York

    535 West 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / kaufmannrepetto.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Magdalena Suarez Frimkess

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • The Kitchen

    512 West 19th Street  / +12122555793 / thekitchen.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Meriem Bennani Siham and Hafida

    Sep 13 - Oct 21, 2017

    Bennani's immersive video installation will consider inter-generational conflicts in Morocco around chickha performances.
  • The Kitchen

    512 West 19th Street  / +12122555793 / thekitchen.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Sarah Michelson October2017/\

    Oct 18 - 21, 2017

    A new work by the Downtown choreographer commissioned by the Kitchen. October 18–21, 6:30pm. Tickets on sale now.
  • Galerie Lelong & Co., New York

    528 West 26th Street  / +12123150470 / galerielelong.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Lin Tianmiao Protruding Patterns

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    a solo exhibition of work by Beijing-based artist Lin Tianmiao that will transform the main gallery with woven carpets
  • Lisson Gallery | 138 10th Avenue | New York

    138 10th Avenue / lissongallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Stanley Whitney Drawings

    Sep 8 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Lisson Gallery | West 24th Street | New York

    504 West 24th Street  / +12125056431 / lissongallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Leon Polk Smith

    Sep 8 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Magnan Metz Gallery

    521 W 26th Street, Ground Floor  / +12122442344 / magnanmetz.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Duke Riley Now Those Days Are Gone

    Sep 29 - Oct 21, 2017

    Presenting new multi-media artwork based on Riley's critically acclaimed 2016 Fly By Night public commission for Creative Time
  • Marianne Boesky | Chelsea

    509 West 24th Street  / +12126809889 / marianneboeskygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Diana Al-Hadid Falcon's Fortress

    Sep 16 - Oct 21, 2017

  • BOESKY EAST

    507 West 24th Street  / +12126809889 / marianneboeskygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Sanford Biggers Selah

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 523 West 24th Street

    523 West 24th Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Robert Adams Trees

    Sep 8 - Oct 21, 2017

    Matthew Marks is pleased to announce Robert Adams: Trees, the next exhibition in his gallery at 523 West 24th Street.
  • Maxwell Davidson Gallery

    521 W 26th Street  / +12127597555 / www.davidsongallery.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Nathan Catlin The Conspirators

    Sep 14 - Oct 21, 2017

    Davidson Contemporary presents The Conspirators, a solo exhibition by Brooklyn-based artist Nathan Catlin.
  • Metro Pictures

    519 West 24th Street  / +12122067100 / metropictures.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Trevor Paglen A Study of Invisible Images

    Sep 8 - Oct 21, 2017

    Trevor Paglen will present public walk-throughs of the exhibition at 3:00 p.m. on September 9 and 23. On September 16 at 1:00 p.m
  • MIYAKO YOSHINAGA

    547 West 27th Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122687132 / miyakoyoshinaga.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Mikiko Hara In the Blink of an Eye 1996-2009

    Sep 14 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Morgan Lehman Gallery

    534 West 24th Street  / +12122686699 / morganlehmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Tim Bavington Tone Poems

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    Inspired by a 1956 Frank Sinatra record, Bavington's debut at Morgan Lehman features dazzling new paintings in synthetic polymer on canvas.
  • Nancy Hoffman Gallery

    520 West 27th Street  / +12129666676 / nancyhoffmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ilan Averbuch The Lily Pond

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    The installation comprises 14 sculptures displayed on large recycled granite millstones, dispersed through the gallery.
  • Pace Prints | West 26th Street

    521 West 26th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12126296100 / paceprints.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Daniel Heidkamp Paper Cuts

    Sep 15 - Oct 21, 2017

  • PACE | 510 West 25th Street

    510 West 25th Street  / +12122554044 / pacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Lucas Samaras New York City, No-Name, Re-Do, Seductions

    Sep 15 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Ricco / Maresca Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, Third Floor  / +12126274819 / riccomaresca.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    William Hawkins The Unmediated Vision of William Hawkins

    Sep 14 - Oct 21, 2017

    Hawkins intuitively combined a palette suggestive of 1960s Pop Art with wild geometric abstracted forms.
  • Skoto Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, 5th Floor  / +12123528058 / skotogallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ifeoma Anyaeji Nzuko Umuada (Meeting of the Many Daughters)

    Sep 14 - Oct 21, 2017

    Ifeoma Anyaeji is a Nigerian neo-traditional artist whose work engages the concept of discarded material reuse.
  • Susan Inglett Gallery

    522 West 24 Street  / +12126479111 / inglettgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    BEVERLY SEMMES Bow

    Sep 13 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Tanya Bonakdar Gallery

    521 West 21st Street  / +12124144144 / tanyabonakdargallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Lisa Oppenheim A Durable Web

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Tyler Rollins Fine Art

    529 West 20th Street, 10-W  / +12122299100 / trfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Tiffany Chung the unwanted population

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Winston Wächter Fine Art

    530 West 25th Street, Ground Floor  / 2122552718 / http://newyork.winstonwachter.com/
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Meghan Boody, Zoë Buckman, Penelope Umbrico and Jil Weinstock Inside/Outside Voices

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

  • Yossi Milo Gallery

    245 Tenth Avenue  / +12124140370 / yossimilo.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Nathalie Boutté Crossing-over

    Sep 7 - Oct 21, 2017

    Yossi Milo Gallery is pleased to present the first New York solo exhibition of works on paper by Nathalie Boutté.
  • Sunday, October 22nd 2017

  • Clio Art Fair

    508 W 26th St / clioartfair.com

    Clio Art Fair 2017

    Oct 19 - 22, 2017

  • Wednesday, October 25th 2017

  • Mary Ryan Gallery

    515 West 26th Street  / +12123970669 / maryryangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Laurent de Brunhoff Babar’s Guide to Paris

    Oct 14 - 25, 2017

  • Paul Kasmin Gallery | 27th Street

    515 West 27th Street  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Caro & Olitski: 1965 – 1968

    Sep 7 - Oct 25, 2017

  • Thursday, October 26th 2017

  • De Buck Gallery

    545 West 23rd Street  / +12122555735 / debuckgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Robert Lazzarini Inflorescence

    Sep 14 - Oct 26, 2017

    Inflorescence utilizes mechanisms of the changing image and object as a way of thinking about the static nature of painting and sculpture.
  • Saturday, October 28th 2017

  • 303 Gallery

    555 W 21st Street  / +12122551121 / 303gallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 5pm

    Eva Rothschild A Material Enlightenment

    Sep 15 - Oct 28, 2017

    303 Gallery is pleased to announce “A Material Enlightenment,” our third exhibition of new sculpture by Eva Rothschild.
  • ACA Galleries

    529 West 20th Street, 5th Floor  / +12122068080 / acagalleries.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Jim Marshall Peace: Love Rock and Revolution: Photographs by Jim Marshall (1936-2010)

    Sep 7 - Oct 28, 2017

    This exhibition includes Marshall's pertinent Peace series as well as his iconic images taken during the Summer of Love in San Francisco.
  • C24 Gallery

    560 West 24th Street  / +16464166300 / c24gallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Nadiah Bamadhaj İrfan Önürmen Sumakshi Singh ACAW: THINKING PROJECTS POP UPS Curated by ACAW Director Leeza Ahmady

    Oct 12 - 28, 2017

  • Casey Kaplan

    121 West 27th Street  / +12126457335 / caseykaplangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jordan Casteel Nights in Harlem

    Sep 7 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Cheim & Read

    547 West 25th Street  / +12122427727 / www.cheimread.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Louise Fishman

    Sep 7 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Cristin Tierney

    540 West 28th Street  / +12125940550 / cristintierney.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Alois Kronschlaeger New Work

    Sep 14 - Oct 28, 2017

    In this exhibition, Alois Kronschlaeger will present several new 2D and 3D works wrought in Merino wool, aluminum mesh, wood, and steel.
  • Daniel Cooney Fine Art

    508 West 26th Street, Suite 9C  / +12122558158 / danielcooneyfineart.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Stephen Barker The ACT UP Portraits: Activists & Avatars, 1991 - 1994

    Sep 14 - Oct 28, 2017

    Portraits of ACT UP activists and a hand made artist's book of the first funeral march on the eve of the presidential election 1992.
  • David Nolan Gallery

    527 West 29th Street, Ground Floor  / +12129256190 / davidnolangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Mel Kendrick Woodblock Drawings

    Sep 7 - Oct 28, 2017

  • First Street Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 209  / +16463368053 / firststreetgallery.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Dana Saulnier Restless Measures: Dana Saulnier

    Oct 3 - 28, 2017

    Lush paintings employing fragmented embodied forms evoke the figure in landscape. Monumental, these works seemingly preclude interpretation.
  • Gladstone Gallery | West 24th St

    515 West 24th Street  / +12122069300 / gladstonegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Walter Swennen bewtie

    Sep 15 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Hauser & Wirth | West 22nd Street

    548 West 22nd Street  / +12127903900 / hauserwirth.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Arte Povera Curated by Ingvild Goetz

    Sep 12 - Oct 28, 2017

    Beginning 12 September 2017, Hauser & Wirth presents ‘Arte Povera. Curated by Ingvild Goetz.’
  • Gallery Henoch

    555 West 25th Street, Ground Floor  / +19173050003 / galleryhenoch.com
    Tue - Sat 10:30am to 6pm

    John Evans Solo Exhibition

    Oct 5 - 28, 2017

    John Evans is a Boston-based painter of seascapes, landscapes, and botanical gardens.
  • Laurence Miller Gallery

    521 West 26th Street  / +12123973930 / www.laurencemillergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 5:30pm

    Erica Deeman Silhouettes

    Sep 14 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Laurence Miller Gallery

    521 West 26th Street  / +12123973930 / www.laurencemillergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 5:30pm

    Modern Spirit

    Sep 14 - Oct 28, 2017

    Important Vintage Photographs From A Private Collection
  • Loretta Howard Gallery

    521 W. 26th Street, Ground floor  / +12126950164 / lorettahoward.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 6pm

    Nicolas Carone Imaginary Portraits

    Sep 7 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Luhring Augustine | Chelsea

    531 West 24th Street  / +12122069100 / luhringaugustine.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Tom Friedman Ghosts and UFOs: Projections for Well-Lit Spaces

    Sep 8 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Mary Boone Gallery | Chelsea

    541 West 24th Street  / +12127522929 / maryboonegallery.com

    Peter Saul Fake News

    Sep 9 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 522 West 22nd Street

    522 West 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Trisha Donnelly, Vincent Fecteau, Peter Fischli David Weiss, Nan Goldin, Martin Honert, Michel Majerus, Paul Sietsema, Rebecca Warren

    Sep 8 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Matthew Marks Gallery | 526 West 22nd Street

    526 West 22nd Street  / +12122430200 / matthewmarks.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Trisha Donnelly, Vincent Fecteau, Peter Fischli David Weiss, Nan Goldin, Martin Honert, Michel Majerus, Paul Sietsema, Rebecca Warren

    Sep 9 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Onishi Gallery

    521 West 26th Street, BASEMENT  / +12126958035 / onishigallery.com
    Mon - Fri 10:30am to 5:30pm

    NAOYA NAOYA: The Wonderverse of POLYKANTEN

    Sep 28 - Oct 28, 2017

    Onishi Gallery is pleased to present a solo exhibition of NAOYA showcasing his fantastical artwork based on the mystery of space science.
  • The Painting Center

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 500  / +12123431060 / thepaintingcenter.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Bill Hochhausen: The Polyoptical

    Oct 3 - 28, 2017

  • The Painting Center

    547 West 27th Street, Suite 500  / +12123431060 / thepaintingcenter.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Harvey Gordon: Seeing the Small Picture

    Oct 3 - 28, 2017

  • Paul Kasmin Gallery | 293 Tenth Avenue

    293 Tenth Avenue  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robert Motherwell Early Paintings

    Sep 7 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Paul Kasmin | 297 Tenth Avenue

    297 Tenth Avenue  / +12125634474 / paulkasmingallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    The Enormity of the Possible

    Sep 7 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Praxis | New York

    501 West 20th Street  / +12127729478 / praxis-art.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Maria Berrio In a Time of Drought

    Sep 7 - Oct 28, 2017

    solo exhibition - mixed media on canvas
  • Sla307 Art Space

    307 W. 30th St  / +19175840579 / sla307.com
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    VYTENIS JANKŪNAS STORIES FROM J 2 MANHATTAN

    Oct 13 - 28, 2017

    “J 2 Manhattan - The Eternal Traveler Syndrome in a Circular Motion” is an installation of ten flat TV screens
  • Timothy Taylor 16×34

    515 West 19th St / timothytaylor.com/16x34
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ding Yi Appearance of Crosses

    Sep 28 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Tina Kim Gallery

    525 West 21st Street  / +12127161100 / tinakimgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Wook-Kyung Choi

    Sep 21 - Oct 28, 2017

  • Viridian Artists

    548 West 28th Street, 6th Floor  / +12124144040 / viridianartists.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Wally Gilbert “Towers"

    Oct 3 - 28, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 19 6pm

  • Washburn Gallery

    177 Tenth Avenue  / +12123976780 / washburngallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    The WPA

    Sep 14 - Oct 28, 2017

    Stuart Davis, Burgoyne Diller, Philip Guston, Reuben Kadish, Lee Krasner, Jackson Pollock, David Smith
  • Sunday, October 29th 2017

  • E/AB Editions Artists’ Books Fair

    269 11th Avenue, The Tunnel  / +12126735390 / eabfair.org

    E/AB Editions/Artists’ Books Fair 2017

    Oct 26 - 29, 2017

  • Saturday, November 4th 2017

  • CRUSH CURATORIAL

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 709  / +19178815631 / www.crush-curatorial.com
    Wed - Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Bill Komoski / Lauren Silva

    Oct 5 - Nov 4, 2017

    Two-person show with abstract painters Lauren Silva and Bill Komoski. This is a collaboration between Zeihersmith and CRUSH CURATORIAL .
  • DC Moore Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor  / +12122472111 / dcmooregallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Joyce Kozloff Girlhood

    Oct 5 - Nov 4, 2017

  • Elizabeth Harris Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12124639666 / www.ehgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    James Biederman Far Places

    Sep 9 - Nov 4, 2017

    recent sculpture
  • George Adams Gallery

    531 West 26th Street  / +12125648480 / georgeadamsgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Joan Brown

    Sep 12 - Nov 4, 2017

    A career-spanning exhibition of paintings, including many rarely shown before.
  • Jack Shainman Gallery | West 20th Street

    513 West 20th Street  / +12126451701 / www.jackshainman.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Andres Serrano Torture

    Sep 28 - Nov 4, 2017

    The exhibition presents a selection of photographs from the 2015 series Torture.
  • Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.

    514 West 25th Street  / +12129410012 / lennonweinberg.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robert Berlind Reality Is Everything: Selected Works 1995-2012

    Sep 23 - Nov 4, 2017

  • Michael Rosenfeld Gallery

    100 Eleventh Avenue  / +12122470082 / michaelrosenfeldart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Barbara Chase-Riboud – Malcolm X: Complete

    Sep 9 - Nov 4, 2017

  • Senior & Shopmaker Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, 8th Floor  / +12122136767 / seniorandshopmaker.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 1pm to 6pm

    Edda Renouf Structures and Fields, Drawings 2011-2017

    Sep 14 - Nov 4, 2017

    Drawings created over a six year period which are linked by the artist’s interest in revealing the properties inherent in her materials.
  • Sundaram Tagore Gallery | Chelsea

    547 West 27th Street  / +12126774520 / sundaramtagore.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Group show Heads or Tails? (Or, The Other Side of the Coin): Art from Thailand

    Oct 12 - Nov 4, 2017

    Six influential Thai artists examine divergent notions of present-day Thailand through painting, sculpture, collage and works on paper.
  • Thomas Erben Gallery

    526 West 26th Street, Floor 4  / +12126458701 / thomaserben.com
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Hanneline Røgeberg Hard Sauce

    Sep 14 - Nov 4, 2017

  • ZieherSmith

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 709  / +12122291088 / ziehersmith.com
    By appointment only

    Lauren Silva & Bill Komoski Lauren Silva & Bill Komoski

    Oct 5 - Nov 4, 2017

    ZieherSmith and CRUSH Curatorial present a two-person exhibition featuring Lauren Silva and Bill Komoski opening Oct 5 at 526 W 26 St, Suite
  • Sunday, November 5th 2017

  • Jim Kempner Fine Art

    501 West 23rd Street  / +12122066872 / jimkempnerfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    John Baldessari, Christopher Beane,Stanley Casselman, Chuck Close, Jim D Twenty Years at 23rd & 10th

    Sep 14 - Nov 5, 2017

    Jim Kempner Fine Art celebrates its 20th anniversary at 501 W. 23rd st with a group show of classic contemporary master prints and artwork.
  • Tuesday, November 7th 2017

  • Amsterdam Whitney Gallery

    531 West 25th Street, Ground Floor  / 212-255-9050 / www.amsterdamwhitneygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 5pm, Tue - Sat 11am to 5pm

    AMSTERDAM WHITNEY'S OCTOBER EXHIBITION

    Oct 6 - Nov 7, 2017

    AMSTERDAM WHITNEY GALLERY, 531 West 25th Street-Ground Floor-Chelsea, New York City
  • Thursday, November 9th 2017

  • DOOSAN Gallery | New York

    533 W 25th St  / +12122426343 / doosangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    JangPa X-Gurlesque

    Oct 12 - Nov 9, 2017

  • Galerie Protégé

    197 Ninth Ave, Lower Level  / +12128078726 / galerieprotege.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    It Takes a Village

    Oct 12 - Nov 9, 2017

    Danielle Ezzo, Stacy Greene, D. Dominick Lombardi, Jamie Martinez, Alison Pierz, Joseph A.W. Quintela
  • Friday, November 10th 2017

  • Hollis Taggart Galleries

    521 West 26th Street, 7th Floor  / +12126284000 / hollistaggart.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 5pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

    Bluhm, Francis, Jenkins Between Tachisme and Abstract Expressionism: Bluhm, Francis, Jenkins

    Oct 5 - Nov 10, 2017

  • Saturday, November 11th 2017

  • Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12124450051 / amy-nyc.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Michael Reafsnyder

    Oct 12 - Nov 11, 2017

  • Berry Campbell

    530 West 24th Street, Ground Floor  / +12129242178 / www.berrycampbell.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Syd Solomon Syd Solomon: Time and Tide, A Centenary Exhibition (1917-2004)

    Oct 12 - Nov 11, 2017

  • Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery

    505 West 24th Street  / +12122438830 / brycewolkowitz.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Stephen Wilkes Day to Night

    Sep 14 - Nov 11, 2017

    Day to Night is an ongoing global photographic project that visualizes an entire day in one image.
  • JoAnne Artman Gallery

    511A West 22nd Street  / +19495105481 / joanneartmangallery.com
    Wed - Sat 11am to 5pm

    Greg Miller Deconstructing Allusion: Featuring Greg Miller

    Sep 7 - Nov 11, 2017

    Known for his cheekily playful and vividly rendered visual collages, Miller draws on his urban Californian roots
  • Kim Foster Gallery

    529 West 20th Street  / +12122290044 / kimfostergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Will Kurtz WHAT ARE YOU LAUGHING ABOUT?

    Oct 12 - Nov 11, 2017

    Interacting with the artist's street people, Kurtz introduces us to his large scale paintings inspired by snapshots of Coney Island.
  • Marlborough Contemporary | New York

    545 West 25th Street  / +12124638634 / marlboroughcontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Keith Mayerson My American Dream: Mystery Train

    Oct 12 - Nov 11, 2017

    My American Dream: Mystery Train (in loving memory of Daniel Tinker Kapp)
  • Marlborough Contemporary | New York

    545 West 25th Street  / +12124638634 / marlboroughcontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Gary Panter HIPPIE TRIP

    Oct 12 - Nov 11, 2017

    Viewing Room: Gary Panter HIPPIE TRIP
  • Massey Lyuben Gallery

    531 W 25th St, Ground Floor Gallery 5  / 212-229-2188 / masseylyuben.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Claire Lieberman UDBO Playground

    Oct 13 - Nov 11, 2017

    Massey Lyuben Gallery is proud to present UDBO Playground, a solo exhibition of new sculptures from Claire Lieberman.
  • P.P.O.W

    535 West 22nd Street, Third Floor  / +12126471044 / ppowgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Robin F. Williams Your Good Taste Is Showing

    Oct 12 - Nov 11, 2017

  • PACE | 537 West 24th Street

    537 West 24th Street  / +12124213292 / pacegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Claes Oldenburg Shelf Life

    Oct 13 - Nov 11, 2017

  • Wednesday, November 15th 2017

  • Pratt Manhattan Gallery

    144 West 14th Street, 2nd floor  / +12126477778 / pratt.edu/events/exhibitions/pratt-manhattan-gallery
    Mon - Sat 11am to 6pm, Thu 11am to 8pm

    You Are Here NYC: Art, Information, and Mapping

    Sep 22 - Nov 15, 2017

    Exhibition explores thought-provoking relationship between data visualization and art. Guest-curated by Katharine Harmon and Jessie Braden.
  • Saturday, November 18th 2017

  • Burning in Water

    317 10th Ave.  / 6469187696 / burninginwater.net
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 8pm

    Borinquen Gallo Like a Jungle Orchid for a Lovestruck Bee

    Sep 7 - Nov 18, 2017

  • Sunday, November 19th 2017

  • Printed Matter, Inc.

    231 11th Avenue  / +12129250325 / printedmatter.org
    Mon - Wed 11am to 7pm, Thu - Fri 11am to 8pm, Sat 11am to 7pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

    Kameelah Janan Rasheed in the proper direction: forward/also the ache of (perceived) velocity

    Oct 14 - Nov 19, 2017

    Rasheed has developed a series of enlarged xerox abstractions and poetic gestures, created primarily through Oulipian techniques.
  • Wednesday, November 22nd 2017

  • Benrubi Gallery

    521 West 26th Street, 2nd Floor  / +12128886007 / benrubigallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Matthew Pillsbury Sanctuary

    Sep 14 - Nov 22, 2017

    With Sanctuary, Pillsbury returns to the idea of respite, but this time in a more urgent context.
  • Mitchell-Innes & Nash | Chelsea

    534 West 26th Street  / +12127447400 / miandn.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Mary Kelly The Practical Past

    Oct 19 - Nov 22, 2017

  • Paula Cooper Gallery | 521 West 21st Street

    521 West 21st Street  / +12122551105 / paulacoopergallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Douglas Huebler

    Oct 14 - Nov 22, 2017

  • Sikkema Jenkins & Co.

    530 West 22nd Street  / +12129292262 / sikkemajenkinsco.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Josephine Halvorson As I Went Walking

    Oct 19 - Nov 22, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 19 6pm

    A solo exhibition of new paintings by Josephine Halvorson
  • Saturday, November 25th 2017

  • american medium

    515 W. 20th St., 3N  / +13477891040 / americanmedium.net
    Wed - Sat 12pm to 5pm

    Aria Dean Baby is a Cool Machine

    Oct 19 - Nov 25, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 19 6pm

    American Medium is pleased to present Baby is a Cool Machine, an exhibition of new works by artist, writer, and curator Aria Dean.
  • Cavin Morris Gallery

    210 Eleventh Avenue, Suite 201  / +12122263768 / cavinmorris.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Edgewalkers and Worldbuilders: New Artists at Cavin-Morris Gallery

    Oct 12 - Nov 25, 2017

  • ClampArt

    247 West 29th Street, Ground Floor  / 6462300020 / www.clampart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Michael Massaia Deep in a Dream: New York City

    Sep 28 - Nov 25, 2017

  • Julie Saul Gallery

    535 West 22nd Street, Sixth Floor  / +12126272410 / saulgallery.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Tanya Marcuse Woven

    Sep 23 - Nov 25, 2017

  • Klein Sun Gallery

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12122554388 / kleinsungallery.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Closer to the Beautiful World

    Oct 12 - Nov 25, 2017

    Works by Chen Xi, Hu Yinping, Wang Jiajia, Yang Xinjia and Zhang Zhaoying.
  • Klein Sun Gallery

    525 West 22nd Street  / +12122554388 / kleinsungallery.com
    Mon - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Yang Xin Micro 2

    Oct 12 - Nov 25, 2017

    Asia Contemporary Art Week (ACAW) “Thinking Projects Pop Ups” presents Yang Xin: “Micro 2”
  • Littlejohn Contemporary

    547 West 27 Street, #209  / +12034515050 / www.littlejohncontemporary.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Kate Breakey

    Oct 17 - Nov 25, 2017

  • Margaret Thatcher Projects

    539 West 23rd Street, Ground Floor  / +12126750222 / www.thatcherprojects.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Heidi Spector Across This New Divide

    Oct 19 - Nov 25, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 19 6pm

    The third solo exhibition of new works by Canadian artist, Heidi Spector.
  • The Walther Collection Project Space

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 718  / +12123520683 / walthercollection.com
    Tue - Sat 12pm to 6pm

    Yang Fudong East of Que Village: The Ends of Nature

    Oct 6 - Nov 25, 2017

    A site-specific installation of the emotionally powerful multi-screen video work by the Chinese artist Yang Fudong
  • Yossi Milo Gallery

    245 Tenth Avenue  / +12124140370 / yossimilo.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Ben Cauchi As above, so below

    Oct 26 - Nov 25, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

    The artist’s first solo exhibition in the US will be ambrotypes made using the mid-19th-century collodion process.
  • Wednesday, November 29th 2017

  • BravinLee Programs

    526 West 26th Street, Suite 211  / +12124624404 / bravinlee.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 5pm

    Sitting Still

    Oct 19 - Nov 29, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 19 6pm

    An exhibition of Still Lifes from over 50 artists
  • Thursday, November 30th 2017

  • Carolina Nitsch Project Room

    534 West 22nd Street  / +12126452030 / carolinanitsch.com
    Wed - Fri 11am to 5pm, Sat 11am to 5pm

    Louise Bourgeois Fabric Works

    Sep 30 - Nov 30, 2017

    An exhibition that features the artist’s textile books as well as other editions on cloth published by the gallery.
  • Saturday, December 2nd 2017

  • Edward Thorp Gallery

    531 West 26th St, 2nd floor  / +12126916565 / edwardthorpgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Sarah Gamble, Graham Gilmore, and Shawn Spencer Radiant

    Oct 26 - Dec 2, 2017

    3 person show. Project Room: Martin Assig works on paper
  • Ricco / Maresca Gallery

    529 West 20th Street, Third Floor  / +12126274819 / riccomaresca.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Martín Ramírez A Journey

    Oct 26 - Dec 2, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

    Ramírez was self-taught and is widely considered one of the greatest artists of the 20th Century.
  • Robert Mann Gallery

    525 West 26th Street, Floor 2  / +12129897600 / robertmann.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm, Sat 11am to 6pm

    Julie Blackmon Fake Weather

    Oct 19 - Dec 2, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 19 6pm

    Robert Mann Gallery is pleased to announce “Fake Weather,” debuting new works by Julie Blackmon in her fourth solo show.
  • Saturday, December 9th 2017

  • Morgan Lehman Gallery

    534 West 24th Street  / +12122686699 / morganlehmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Kim McCarty

    Oct 26 - Dec 9, 2017

  • Nancy Hoffman Gallery

    520 West 27th Street  / +12129666676 / nancyhoffmangallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Joseph Raffael

    Oct 26 - Dec 9, 2017

    An exhibition of small square format watercolors by Joseph Raffael.
  • Susan Inglett Gallery

    522 West 24 Street  / +12126479111 / inglettgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    William Villalongo Keep on Pushing

    Oct 26 - Dec 9, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

  • Sunday, December 10th 2017

  • Red Bull Arts New York

    220 West 18th Street, Street level  / +12129665200 / www.redbullartsnewyork.com
    Wed - Sun 12pm to 7pm

    Sarah Meyohas Cloud of Petals

    Oct 12 - Dec 10, 2017

  • Tuesday, December 12th 2017

  • Kravets Wehby Gallery

    521 West 21st Street, Ground Floor  / +12123522238 / kravetswehbygallery.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Ed Love

    Oct 14 - Dec 12, 2017

  • Saturday, December 16th 2017

  • Alexander Gray Associates

    510 West 26th Street  / +12123992636 / alexandergray.com
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm, Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Valeska Soares Neither Here Nor There

    Oct 26 - Dec 16, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

    New work by Brazilian artist Valeska Soares.
  • Anna Zorina Gallery

    533 West 23 Street  / +12122432100 / annazorinagallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    GRAHAM WILSON Every Which Way But Loose

    Oct 26 - Dec 16, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

  • The Center for Book Arts

    28 West 27th Street, Third Floor  / +12124810295 / centerforbookarts.org
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 5pm

    Group Show The Internal Machine

    Oct 6 - Dec 16, 2017

    Following the notion of the book as not only object but of mechanism, this exhibit considers the book object as a piece of technology.
  • The Center for Book Arts

    28 West 27th Street, Third Floor  / +12124810295 / centerforbookarts.org
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 5pm

    Felicia Rice Collaboration and Metamorphosis

    Oct 6 - Dec 16, 2017

    This exhibition features the most recent in a series of books in collaboration with contemporary Chicano/Latino artists and writers.
  • The Center for Book Arts

    28 West 27th Street, Third Floor  / +12124810295 / centerforbookarts.org
    Mon - Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat 10am to 5pm

    Mark Cockram Beyond the Rules

    Oct 6 - Dec 16, 2017

    This exhibition includes recent works in which Cockram pushes the limits of creative bookbinding.
  • The Flag Art Foundation

    545 West 25th Street, 9th Floor  / +12122060220 / flagartfoundation.org
    Wed - Sat 11am to 5pm

    Ashley Bickerton

    Sep 23 - Dec 16, 2017

  • Flowers | New York

    529 West 20th Street, 3rd Floor  / +12124391700 / flowersgallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Tom Hammick Lunar Voyage

    Oct 24 - Dec 16, 2017 Reception: Tue Oct 24 6pm

    Flowers Gallery New York is pleased to present Lunar Voyage, an exhibition of works by Tom Hammick, opening October 24th, 2017.
  • Friedman Benda

    515 West 26th Street  / +12122398700 / friedmanbenda.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Misha Kahn Midden Heap

    Oct 26 - Dec 16, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

  • Greene Naftali Gallery

    508 West 26th Street, Ground floor and 8th Floor  / +12124637770 / www.greenenaftaligallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jacqueline Humphries

    Oct 27 - Dec 16, 2017

  • International Print Center New York

    508 West 26th Street, 5th Floor  / +12129895090 / ipcny.org
    Tue - Sat 11am to 6pm

    Russian Revolution: A Contested Legacy

    Oct 12 - Dec 16, 2017

  • RYAN LEE

    515 West 26th Street  / +12123970742 / ryanleegallery.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Emma Amos Black Bodies

    Oct 19 - Dec 16, 2017 Reception: Sat Oct 21 2pm

  • Thursday, December 21st 2017

  • David Krut Projects | New York

    526 West 26th Street, SUITE 816, 8TH FLOOR  / +12122553094 / davidkrut.com
    Tue - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Diane Victor Showing Truth to Power

    Oct 5 - Dec 21, 2017

    David Krut Projects, New York is pleased to present ‘Showing Truth to Power,’ Diane Victor’s third solo exhibition with the gallery.
  • James Cohan Gallery | Chelsea

    533 West 26th Street  / +12127149500 / jamescohan.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Lee Mullican

    Oct 19 - Dec 21, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 19 6pm

  • Friday, December 22nd 2017

  • Andrew Kreps Gallery

    537/535 W 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / andrewkreps.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Liz Magor Previously…

    Oct 27 - Dec 22, 2017 Reception: Fri Oct 27 6pm

  • Andrew Kreps Gallery

    537/535 W 22nd Street  / +12127418849 / andrewkreps.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Michel Blazy, Piero Gilardi, Tetsumi Kudo, and Anicka Yi

    Oct 27 - Dec 22, 2017 Reception: Fri Oct 27 6pm

  • Lehmann Maupin | Chelsea

    536 West 22nd Street  / +12122552923 / lehmannmaupin.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Gilbert & George The Beard Pictures

    Oct 12 - Dec 22, 2017

  • Tyler Rollins Fine Art

    529 West 20th Street, 10-W  / +12122299100 / trfineart.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ronald Ventura Wild State of Mind

    Oct 26 - Dec 22, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

  • Saturday, December 23rd 2017

  • Galerie Lelong & Co., New York

    528 West 26th Street  / +12123150470 / galerielelong.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    McArthur Binion Route One: Box Two

    Oct 26 - Dec 23, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

    Expanding upon his renowned DNA paintings, these works feature images of his self-described “birth house” in Mississippi.
  • Winston Wächter Fine Art

    530 West 25th Street, Ground Floor  / 2122552718 / http://newyork.winstonwachter.com/
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Ed Cohen Contemplating Destiny

    Oct 26 - Dec 23, 2017 Reception: Thu Oct 26 6pm

  • Saturday, January 6th 2018

  • Petzel Gallery | West 18th Street

    456 West 18th Street  / +12126809467 / petzel.com
    Tue - Sat 10am to 6pm

    Jorge Pardo Self Portraits

    Oct 27, 2017 - Jan 6, 2018 Reception: Fri Oct 27 6pm

    New self portraits by Jorge Pardo.
  • Friday, January 12th 2018

  • The 8th Floor

    17 West 17th Street, 8th Floor  / +16468395908 / the8thfloor.org
    Tue - Fri 11am to 6pm

    Elia Alba The Supper Club

    Sep 21, 2017 - Jan 12, 2018

  • Monday, January 29th 2018

  • Rubin Museum of Art

    150 W. 17th Street  / +12126205000 / rubinmuseum.org
    Mon 11am to 5pm, Wed 11am to 9pm, Thu 11am to 5pm, Fri 11am to 10pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Henri Cartier-Bresson Henri Cartier-Bresson: India in Full Frame

    Apr 21, 2017 - Jan 29, 2018

    Cartier-Bresson's perspective on Gandhi’s final day, key political events, and everyday moments in mid-century India
  • Saturday, March 17th 2018

  • High Line Art

    The High Line  / +12122069922 / art.thehighline.org
    7am to 10pm daily

    Henry Taylor the floaters

    Mar 17, 2017 - Mar 17, 2018

    Adjacent to the High Line at West 22nd Street
  • Monday, March 26th 2018

  • Rubin Museum of Art

    150 W. 17th Street  / +12126205000 / rubinmuseum.org
    Mon 11am to 5pm, Wed 11am to 9pm, Thu 11am to 5pm, Fri 11am to 10pm, Sat - Sun 11am to 6pm

    Masterworks of Himalayan Art

    Mar 8, 2017 - Mar 26, 2018

    Masterworks, a regularly changing exhibition at the Rubin, explores major strands in the development of Himalayan art.
  • Friday, March 30th 2018

  • High Line Art

    The High Line  / +12122069922 / art.thehighline.org
    7am to 10pm daily

    Mutations

    Apr 20, 2017 - Mar 30, 2018

  • Saturday, March 31st 2018

  • High Line Art

    The High Line  / +12122069922 / art.thehighline.org
    7am to 10pm daily

    Sheila Hicks Hop, Skip, Jump, and Fly: Escape From Gravity

    June 2017 – March 2018

  • Monday, April 30th 2018

  • High Line Art

    The High Line  / +12122069922 / art.thehighline.org
    7am to 10pm daily

    Darren Bader chess: relatives

    May 6, 2017 - Apr 30, 2018

    On the High Line under The Standard, High Line
  • Saturday, June 2nd 2018

  • Dia:Chelsea

    535 West 22nd Street 5th Floor  / +12129895566 / diaart.org/sites/main/chelsea
    By appointment only

    Rita McBride Particulates

    Oct 17, 2017 - Jun 2, 2018

  • Sunday, October 21st 2018

  • Yancey Richardson Gallery

    525 West 22nd Street  / +16462309610 / yanceyrichardson.com
    Mon - Fri 10am to 6pm

    Anthony Hernandez

    Sep 15, 2017 - Oct 21, 2018